Air Liquide Estimates Overview >> Group
Last Update: 09/05/2022 (Consensus = Median)

Consensus estimates, Group [EUR m]FY 2021FY 2022 EFY 2023 EFY 2024 E
SALES
Group sales23,334.827,295.027,958.729,682.0
Published growth (%), group13.9%17.0%2.4%6.2%
Significant perimeter impact (%), group-1.1%0%0%0%
Currency impact (%), group-1.6%1.0%0%0%
Energy impact (%), group8.4%5.8%-1.9%0%
Comparable growth (%), group8.2%5.6%5.4%5.1%
Gas & Services sales22,267.025,818.026,809.928,431.0
Published growth (%), G&S13.3%15.9%3.8%6.0%
Significant perimeter impact (%), G&S-1.2%0.2%0.2%0%
Currency impact (%), G&S-1.6%1.9%0%0%
Energy impact (%), G&S8.8%7.3%0%0%
Comparable growth (%), G&S7.3%5.9%5.3%5.1%
Engineering & Construction sales387.0432.0462.5486.0
Published growth (%), E&C54.5%11.6%7.1%5.1%
Global Markets & Technologies sales681.0753.0818.0861.0
Published growth (%), GM&T17.5%10.6%8.6%5.3%
P&L
Group sales (P&L)23,334.827,295.027,958.729,682.0
Published growth (%) (P&L)13.9%17.0%2.4%6.2%
EBITDA6,3337,0317,4267,879
D&A-2,173-2,337-2,437-2,548
Operating Income Recurring (OIR)4,1604,6725,0325,446
OIR margin (%)17.8%17.3%17.9%18.3%
        OIR G&S4,3624,9105,2955,746
        OIR margin G&S (%)19.6%18.9%19.3%20.0%
Exceptionals-151-90-80-85
Group operating income4,0104,5554,9765,334
Net financial costs & expenses-408-392-374-360
Income taxes-915-1,072-1,150-1,255
Tax rate (%)25.4%25.4%25.4%25.4%
Share of profit of associates5535
Net income from continuing operations2,6923,1203,4183,678
Profit for the period2,6923,1203,4183,678
Minority interests-120-127-132-136
Net profit (Group share)2,572.22,990.53,274.53,563.6
Net profit growth (%)5.6%16.3%9.5%8.8%
Weighted average number of shares (m)472.3472.3472.3472.3
As published earnings per share (EPS in EUR)5.456.336.937.55
As published EPS growth (%)5.5%16.1%9.5%8.9%
Dividend per share (DPS in EUR)2.903.103.323.55
DPS growth (%)5.5%6.9%7.1%6.9%
CASH FLOW
Net cash flows from operating activities5,5715,5006,0086,392
Purchase of property, plant and equipment and intangible assets-2,917-3,455-3,620-3,912
Acquisition of subsidiaries and financial assets-660000
Proceeds from sale of property, plant and equipment and intangible assets and proceeds from sale of financial assets and dividend received from equity affiliates225000
Net cash flows from investing activities-3,352-3,452-3,648-3,911
PPE / Sales (%)12.5%12.8%12.9%13.2%
Net Industrial and Financial CAPEX / Sales (%)14.4%12.8%12.9%13.2%
Free cash flow (net cash flows from operating and investing activities)2,2192,2132,4812,576
Dividends paid-1,418-1,496-1,592-1,729
NET DEBT
Net debt at the end of the period (excl. IFRS 16)-10,448-10,046-9,518-9,010
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.