Akzo Nobel Detailed Consensus >> SEGMENTS (continuing operations)
Last Update: 2021-01-18

KPI[EUR m]Q4 2019FY 2019Q4 2020 EFY 2020 EFY 2021 EFY 2022 E
Decorative Paints RevenuesNumber of Estimates12121212
Decorative Paints RevenuesHighest944.93,601.93,938.44,056.4
Decorative Paints RevenuesConsensus (Mean)868.03,669.0901.53,558.53,712.53,845.1
Decorative Paints RevenuesMedian897.13,554.13,712.43,823.0
Decorative Paints RevenuesLowest834.83,491.83,547.23,618.2
Decorative Paints EBITDA Number of Estimates12121212
Decorative Paints EBITDA Highest190.0744.0872.4915.6
Decorative Paints EBITDA Consensus (Mean)127.0573.0168.5722.5763.6803.3
Decorative Paints EBITDA Median169.4723.4758.8799.6
Decorative Paints EBITDA Lowest150.1704.1648.4681.7
Decorative Paints EBIT before incidentals Number of Estimates12121212
Decorative Paints EBIT before incidentals Highest154.0601.0724.2768.4
Decorative Paints EBIT before incidentals Consensus (Mean)87.0418.0130.9577.9613.4648.5
Decorative Paints EBIT before incidentals Median131.9578.9611.5647.4
Decorative Paints EBIT before incidentals Lowest111.2558.4488.4513.7
Decorative Paints operating income (EBIT after incidentals)Number of Estimates9999
Decorative Paints operating income (EBIT after incidentals)Highest144.3573.3724.2768.4
Decorative Paints operating income (EBIT after incidentals)Consensus (Mean)75.0425.0124.6553.6600.3638.0
Decorative Paints operating income (EBIT after incidentals)Median126.0555.0609.0640.0
Decorative Paints operating income (EBIT after incidentals)Lowest105.2534.4488.4513.7
Performance Coatings RevenuesNumber of Estimates12121212
Performance Coatings RevenuesHighest1,421.65,072.65,393.05,855.2
Performance Coatings RevenuesConsensus (Mean)1,366.05,550.01,297.84,948.85,291.55,531.5
Performance Coatings RevenuesMedian1,292.04,943.05,305.45,498.8
Performance Coatings RevenuesLowest1,239.44,890.45,158.45,368.2
Performance Coatings EBITDA Number of Estimates12121212
Performance Coatings EBITDA Highest238.5839.51,025.81,176.6
Performance Coatings EBITDA Consensus (Mean)200.0861.0209.8810.8936.51,012.8
Performance Coatings EBITDA Median211.1812.3928.5999.3
Performance Coatings EBITDA Lowest183.8784.8860.0927.0
Performance Coatings EBIT before incidentals Number of Estimates12121212
Performance Coatings EBIT before incidentals Highest199.3687.3864.71,012.4
Performance Coatings EBIT before incidentals Consensus (Mean)159.0688.0170.9659.0775.6848.6
Performance Coatings EBIT before incidentals Median172.8660.8771.6843.4
Performance Coatings EBIT before incidentals Lowest144.0632.0696.9723.4
Performance Coatings operating income (EBIT after incidentals)Number of Estimates9999
Performance Coatings operating income (EBIT after incidentals)Highest175.2625.2812.71,012.4
Performance Coatings operating income (EBIT after incidentals)Consensus (Mean)138.0565.0156.0606.0751.9832.6
Performance Coatings operating income (EBIT after incidentals)Median156.9606.9764.0826.0
Performance Coatings operating income (EBIT after incidentals)Lowest125.1575.1687.9714.4
Other/elimination RevenuesNumber of Estimates12121212
Other/elimination RevenuesHighest11.024.024.024.0
Other/elimination RevenuesConsensus (Mean)8.057.00.913.95.44.9
Other/elimination RevenuesMedian2.015.012.813.0
Other/elimination RevenuesLowest-16.0-3.0-90.0-97.0
Other/elimination EBITDANumber of Estimates12121212
Other/elimination EBITDAHighest-17.0-110.0-95.0-104.0
Other/elimination EBITDAConsensus (Mean)-15.0-93.0-29.5-122.5-124.1-126.8
Other/elimination EBITDAMedian-31.0-124.0-121.2-123.7
Other/elimination EBITDALowest-38.0-131.0-190.3-190.4
Other/elimination EBIT before incidentals Number of Estimates12121212
Other/elimination EBIT before incidentals Highest-25.0-155.0-138.0-144.0
Other/elimination EBIT before incidentals Consensus (Mean)-23.0-115.0-40.1-170.1-164.1-166.5
Other/elimination EBIT before incidentals Median-40.0-170.0-163.5-163.5
Other/elimination EBIT before incidentals Lowest-50.0-180.0-211.3-211.3
Other/elimination operating income (EBIT after incidentals)Number of Estimates9999
Other/elimination operating income (EBIT after incidentals)Highest-40.0-199.0-137.9-144.0
Other/elimination operating income (EBIT after incidentals)Consensus (Mean)-40.0-149.0-50.3-209.3-176.8-176.7
Other/elimination operating income (EBIT after incidentals)Median-50.0-209.0-179.0-184.0
Other/elimination operating income (EBIT after incidentals)Lowest-57.0-216.0-211.3-211.3
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.