Akzo Nobel Detailed Consensus >> SEGMENTS (continuing operations)
Last Update: 2021-04-12

KPI[EUR m]Q1 2020FY 2020Q1 2021 EFY 2021 EFY 2022 EFY 2023 E
Decorative Paints RevenuesNumber of Estimates14131313
Decorative Paints RevenuesHighest897.03,895.14,012.04,202.7
Decorative Paints RevenuesConsensus (Mean)754.03,558.0820.43,748.33,879.54,001.6
Decorative Paints RevenuesMedian825.13,737.73,860.03,963.0
Decorative Paints RevenuesLowest767.03,587.63,650.43,732.5
Decorative Paints EBITDA Number of Estimates14131313
Decorative Paints EBITDA Highest168.6812.8869.2946.1
Decorative Paints EBITDA Consensus (Mean)100.0714.0145.2754.9792.8829.3
Decorative Paints EBITDA Median147.1760.0801.0836.0
Decorative Paints EBITDA Lowest129.0694.4687.0717.2
Decorative Paints EBIT before incidentals Number of Estimates13121212
Decorative Paints EBIT before incidentals Highest134.1672.1729.2806.4
Decorative Paints EBIT before incidentals Consensus (Mean)64.0573.0110.5610.2641.9674.7
Decorative Paints EBIT before incidentals Median110.6617.7653.3683.6
Decorative Paints EBIT before incidentals Lowest95.0543.7531.0557.2
Decorative Paints operating income (EBIT after incidentals)Number of Estimates11101010
Decorative Paints operating income (EBIT after incidentals)Highest115.0672.1729.2806.4
Decorative Paints operating income (EBIT after incidentals)Consensus (Mean)58.0551.0105.5592.9633.8669.2
Decorative Paints operating income (EBIT after incidentals)Median105.0596.7637.9681.5
Decorative Paints operating income (EBIT after incidentals)Lowest94.0521.7531.0557.2
Performance Coatings RevenuesNumber of Estimates14131313
Performance Coatings RevenuesHighest1,398.65,453.05,817.96,126.6
Performance Coatings RevenuesConsensus (Mean)1,295.04,957.01,302.65,334.05,579.15,759.3
Performance Coatings RevenuesMedian1,299.55,349.95,598.55,772.2
Performance Coatings RevenuesLowest1,249.35,195.55,429.35,550.1
Performance Coatings EBITDA Number of Estimates14131313
Performance Coatings EBITDA Highest281.01,056.91,127.61,228.7
Performance Coatings EBITDA Consensus (Mean)230.0854.0248.9972.91,051.01,105.4
Performance Coatings EBITDA Median247.5960.01,059.01,101.0
Performance Coatings EBITDA Lowest219.0873.0919.0974.0
Performance Coatings EBIT before incidentals Number of Estimates13121212
Performance Coatings EBIT before incidentals Highest240.0884.9974.71,076.1
Performance Coatings EBIT before incidentals Consensus (Mean)190.0700.0210.3817.7894.7945.8
Performance Coatings EBIT before incidentals Median209.0807.4889.0946.5
Performance Coatings EBIT before incidentals Lowest193.8740.3787.2818.9
Performance Coatings operating income (EBIT after incidentals)Number of Estimates11101010
Performance Coatings operating income (EBIT after incidentals)Highest240.0856.9974.71,076.1
Performance Coatings operating income (EBIT after incidentals)Consensus (Mean)182.0665.0205.0794.9876.6930.0
Performance Coatings operating income (EBIT after incidentals)Median203.9792.5876.5931.6
Performance Coatings operating income (EBIT after incidentals)Lowest190.8731.3778.2809.9
Other/elimination RevenuesNumber of Estimates14131313
Other/elimination RevenuesHighest9.020.020.020.0
Other/elimination RevenuesConsensus (Mean)9.015.04.412.112.212.2
Other/elimination RevenuesMedian3.115.015.015.0
Other/elimination RevenuesLowest0.00.00.00.0
Other/elimination EBITDANumber of Estimates14131313
Other/elimination EBITDAHighest-24.0-111.0-92.0-73.0
Other/elimination EBITDAConsensus (Mean)-28.0-126.0-31.5-129.5-129.3-129.6
Other/elimination EBITDAMedian-30.7-127.5-130.0-133.0
Other/elimination EBITDALowest-38.2-175.4-175.6-175.7
Other/elimination EBIT before incidentals Number of Estimates13121212
Other/elimination EBIT before incidentals Highest-36.0-160.0-140.0-120.0
Other/elimination EBIT before incidentals Consensus (Mean)-40.0-174.0-42.8-175.6-174.8-175.2
Other/elimination EBIT before incidentals Median-42.0-174.0-174.0-176.5
Other/elimination EBIT before incidentals Lowest-50.5-223.3-223.3-223.3
Other/elimination operating income (EBIT after incidentals)Number of Estimates11101010
Other/elimination operating income (EBIT after incidentals)Highest-36.0-160.0-140.0-120.0
Other/elimination operating income (EBIT after incidentals)Consensus (Mean)-53.0-253.0-45.9-183.7-181.3-181.6
Other/elimination operating income (EBIT after incidentals)Median-45.0-179.5-181.0-186.0
Other/elimination operating income (EBIT after incidentals)Lowest-56.0-223.3-223.3-223.3
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.