Brenntag Analysts estimates >> Group
Consensus as of: 2026-10-14

KPI[EUR m]Q3 2025FY 2025Q3 2026 EFY 2026 EFY 2027 EFY 2028 E
SalesNumber of Estimates6151514
SalesHighest4,109.615,888.715,939.216,705.8
SalesConsensus (Mean)3,718.215,171.54,000.915,598.715,623.916,052.4
SalesMedian4,042.915,611.615,588.116,118.9
SalesLowest3,780.315,096.015,241.015,499.0
Operating Gross ProfitNumber of Estimates510109
Operating Gross ProfitHighest1,084.74,140.44,194.84,313.1
Operating Gross ProfitConsensus (Mean)947.23,831.71,023.04,059.84,027.14,141.2
Operating Gross ProfitMedian1,035.74,074.64,017.94,162.0
Operating Gross ProfitLowest962.23,889.53,913.13,989.0
Operating EBITDANumber of Estimates10131312
Operating EBITDAHighest414.61,549.01,495.01,534.9
Operating EBITDAConsensus (Mean)330.21,287.5388.71,460.41,411.81,448.0
Operating EBITDAMedian388.21,457.01,433.01,461.5
Operating EBITDALowest334.91,401.71,273.71,302.3
Operating EBITANumber of Estimates6121211
Operating EBITAHighest325.61,185.01,129.01,157.0
Operating EBITAConsensus (Mean)243.0929.3290.01,077.11,042.51,084.7
Operating EBITAMedian292.51,083.91,053.01,095.0
Operating EBITALowest236.6923.9902.9929.4
EBITNumber of Estimates5131311
EBITHighest281.21,034.01,110.01,144.0
EBITConsensus (Mean)213.1617.6236.7900.7867.5954.6
EBITMedian237.6899.1879.9964.0
EBITLowest194.7742.0655.0693.2
Profit Before TaxNumber of Estimates5131311
Profit Before TaxHighest240.6894.0980.01,054.0
Profit Before TaxConsensus (Mean)181.4485.4196.7755.4751.7822.4
Profit Before TaxMedian197.4755.1752.5835.0
Profit Before TaxLowest153.9609.0535.7567.9
Net Profit after minoritiesNumber of Estimates5141413
Net Profit after minoritiesHighest169.5632.0692.0744.0
Net Profit after minoritiesConsensus (Mean)113.1264.6136.3538.3537.6588.5
Net Profit after minoritiesMedian134.2525.1542.0602.0
Net Profit after minoritiesLowest106.2455.0391.1414.5
EPS (in Euro)Number of Estimates5141413
EPS (in Euro)Highest1.174.334.755.11
EPS (in Euro)Consensus (Mean)0.781.830.943.723.724.07
EPS (in Euro)Median0.933.643.764.17
EPS (in Euro)Lowest0.743.152.712.87
DPS (in Euro)Number of Estimates-121212
DPS (in Euro)Highest-2.172.222.43
DPS (in Euro)Consensus (Mean)-1.90-1.931.982.09
DPS (in Euro)Median-1.921.922.07
DPS (in Euro)Lowest-1.731.901.90
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.