Earnings Estimates as of August 19, 2019

KPIQ3 2018FY 2018Q3 2019 EFY 2019 EFY 2020 EFY 2021 E
Sales (in € mio)Number of Estimates13171717
Sales (in € mio)Highest3,30313,73913,56214,613
Sales (in € mio)Consensus3,70214,6163,15412,70013,00413,517
Sales (in € mio)Lowest2,91911,51812,07012,224
Sales (in € mio) per segment / Consensus PUR 1,8497,3621,4565,9096,0586,334
Sales (in € mio) per segment / Consensus PCS 1,0384,0518903,5403,6173,724
Sales (in € mio) per segment / Consensus CAS 6062,3616032,4002,4432,531
Sales (in € mio) per segment / Consensus Others / Consolidation 209842206837866865
Volume growth (in %)Number of Estimates91198
Volume growth (in %)Highest3.01.93.65.2
Volume growth (in %)Consensus3.02.31.51.13.13.3
Volume growth (in %)Lowest0.4-0.32.72.4
Volume growth (in %) per segment / Consensus PUR 0.10.92.41.53.54.6
Volume growth (in %) per segment / Consensus PCS 5.13.81.70.83.63.1
Volume growth (in %) per segment / Consensus CAS 9.73.5-2.3-0.61.82.3
EBITDA (in € mio)Number of Estimates13171717
EBITDA (in € mio)Highest4371,6861,9202,079
EBITDA (in € mio)Consensus8593,2004161,6331,7381,886
EBITDA (in € mio)Lowest4051,5771,6251,684
EBITDA (in € mio) per segment / Consensus PUR 4321,763155611697796
EBITDA (in € mio) per segment / Consensus PCS 3151,036150588595620
EBITDA (in € mio) per segment / Consensus CAS 126464128500518549
EBITDA (in € mio) per segment / Consensus Others / Consolidation -14-63-17-65-65-67
Net income attributable to shareholders (in € mio)Number of Estimates10171716
Net income attributable to shareholders (in € mio)Highest171647791934
Net income attributable to shareholders (in € mio)Consensus4961,823149586640734
Net income attributable to shareholders (in € mio)Lowest130551535580
EPS (in Euro)Number of Estimates10171716
EPS (in Euro)Highest0.933.534.345.10
EPS (in Euro)Consensus2.599.460.823.213.504.02
EPS (in Euro)Lowest0.713.012.923.17
Free operating cash flow (in € mio)Number of Estimates-161616
Free operating cash flow (in € mio)Highest-658892774
Free operating cash flow (in € mio)Consensus-1,669-442459473
Free operating cash flow (in € mio)Lowest-289209139

Provided by

Vara Research

The earnings estimates of the following institutions were included in the above figures
Baader Helvea, Bankhaus Metzler, Barclays, Berenberg Bank, BoA Merrill Lynch, Commerzbank, Credit Suisse, Deutsche Bank, DZ Bank, Exane BNP Paribas, Goldman Sachs, J.P. Morgan Cazenove, LBBW, MainFirst Bank, Morgan Stanley, Société Générale, UBS.
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.