Earnings Estimates as of November 14, 2019

KPIQ4 2018FY 2018Q4 2019 EFY 2019 EFY 2020 EFY 2021 E
Sales (in € mio)Number of Estimates21212120
Sales (in € mio)Highest3,55713,10513,54914,045
Sales (in € mio)Consensus3,27214,6163,09112,63912,68513,188
Sales (in € mio)Lowest2,70312,25111,47912,064
Sales (in € mio) per segment / Consensus PUR -7,3621,4865,9295,9796,334
Sales (in € mio) per segment / Consensus PCS 9,2404,0518493,5083,4213,529
Sales (in € mio) per segment / Consensus CAS 5,3402,3615322,3682,3732,454
Sales (in € mio) per segment / Consensus Others / Consolidation 2,170842226836850861
Volume growth (in %)Number of Estimates101099
Volume growth (in %)Highest3.82.04.05.2
Volume growth (in %)Consensus2.92.31.91.52.63.4
Volume growth (in %)Lowest-1.00.81.02.0
Volume growth (in %) per segment / Consensus PUR 25.00.91.82.03.03.3
Volume growth (in %) per segment / Consensus PCS 42.03.83.43.13.23.5
Volume growth (in %) per segment / Consensus CAS 3.03.5-0.9-2.10.42.1
EBITDA (in € mio)Number of Estimates21212120
EBITDA (in € mio)Highest3391,6651,8822,084
EBITDA (in € mio)Consensus2933,2002801,6061,5901,769
EBITDA (in € mio)Lowest1751,5011,3991,519
EBITDA (in € mio) per segment / Consensus PUR 1,1101,763137662715840
EBITDA (in € mio) per segment / Consensus PCS 1,3301,036100541466491
EBITDA (in € mio) per segment / Consensus CAS 63046464471462501
EBITDA (in € mio) per segment / Consensus Others / Consolidation -140-63-14-61-60-60
Net income attributable to shareholders (in € mio)Number of Estimates20202120
Net income attributable to shareholders (in € mio)Highest83598732864
Net income attributable to shareholders (in € mio)Consensus791,82334549548663
Net income attributable to shareholders (in € mio)Lowest-71444404469
EPS (in Euro)Number of Estimates20202120
EPS (in Euro)Highest0.453.274.004.72
EPS (in Euro)Consensus0.419.460.183.003.003.63
EPS (in Euro)Lowest-0.392.422.212.57
Free operating cash flow (in € mio)Number of Estimates-202019
Free operating cash flow (in € mio)Highest-790520573
Free operating cash flow (in € mio)Consensus-1,669-453380364
Free operating cash flow (in € mio)Lowest-26512661

Provided by

Vara Research

The earnings estimates of the following institutions were included in the above figures
AlphaValue, Baader Helvea, Bankhaus Metzler, Barclays, Berenberg Bank, BoA Merrill Lynch, Citigroup, Commerzbank, Credit Suisse, Deutsche Bank, DZ Bank, Exane BNP Paribas, Goldman Sachs, HSBC, J.P. Morgan Cazenove, Jefferies, LBBW, MainFirst Bank, Morgan Stanley, Société Générale, UBS.
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.