Earnings Estimates as of July 08, 2020

KPIQ2 2020 EFY 2020 EFY 2021 EFY 2022 E
Sales (in € mio)Number of Estimates18232322
Sales (in € mio)Highest2,50211,09112,16713,173
Sales (in € mio)Consensus2,22310,37911,25811,879
Sales (in € mio)Lowest1,9539,65810,23610,635
Sales (in € mio) per segment / Consensus PUR 9564,7535,3345,742
Sales (in € mio) per segment / Consensus PCS 6022,8293,0513,224
Sales (in € mio) per segment / Consensus CAS 4802,0862,2182,296
Sales (in € mio) per segment / Consensus Others / Consolidation 191755763768
Volume growth (in %)Number of Estimates12141312
Volume growth (in %)Highest-16.1-5.39.58.3
Volume growth (in %)Consensus-22.5-8.46.33.9
Volume growth (in %)Lowest-32.1-11.24.21.4
Volume growth (in %) per segment / Consensus PUR -26.4-9.37.41.5
Volume growth (in %) per segment / Consensus PCS -22.4-9.26.74.1
Volume growth (in %) per segment / Consensus CAS -18.9-8.95.42.9
EBITDA (in € mio)Number of Estimates17232321
EBITDA (in € mio)Highest1389231,5121,859
EBITDA (in € mio)Consensus808241,2291,495
EBITDA (in € mio)Lowest227001,0101,247
EBITDA (in € mio) per segment / Consensus PUR -15232538712
EBITDA (in € mio) per segment / Consensus PCS 41318356412
EBITDA (in € mio) per segment / Consensus CAS 71357413447
EBITDA (in € mio) per segment / Consensus Others / Consolidation -16-66-57-58
Net income attributable to shareholders (in € mio)Number of Estimates14232220
Net income attributable to shareholders (in € mio)Highest-5667433693
Net income attributable to shareholders (in € mio)Consensus-107-30247422
Net income attributable to shareholders (in € mio)Lowest-153-12880242
EPS (in Euro)Number of Estimates14232220
EPS (in Euro)Highest-0.310.372.373.79
EPS (in Euro)Consensus-0.59-0.161.352.31
EPS (in Euro)Lowest-0.84-0.700.441.33
Free operating cash flow (in € mio)Number of Estimates-202019
Free operating cash flow (in € mio)Highest-281471614
Free operating cash flow (in € mio)Consensus-85216343
Free operating cash flow (in € mio)Lowest--256-179102

Provided by

Vara Research

The earnings estimates of the following institutions were included in the above figures
AlphaValue, Baader Helvea, Bankhaus Lampe, Bankhaus Metzler, Barclays, Berenberg Bank, BoA Merrill Lynch, Citigroup, Commerzbank, Credit Suisse, Deutsche Bank, DZ Bank, Exane BNP Paribas, Goldman Sachs, HSBC, J.P. Morgan Cazenove, Jefferies, Kepler Cheuvreux, LBBW, MainFirst Bank, Morgan Stanley, Redburn, Société Générale, UBS.
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.