Earnings Estimates as of October 09, 2019

KPIQ3 2018FY 2018Q3 2019 EFY 2019 EFY 2020 EFY 2021 E
Sales (in € mio)Number of Estimates16212119
Sales (in € mio)Highest3,32113,73913,67214,613
Sales (in € mio)Consensus3,70214,6163,17512,70113,01913,516
Sales (in € mio)Lowest2,91911,51811,90012,051
Sales (in € mio) per segment / Consensus PUR 1,8497,3621,4905,9196,0936,401
Sales (in € mio) per segment / Consensus PCS 1,0384,0518863,5333,6023,706
Sales (in € mio) per segment / Consensus CAS 6062,3615932,3832,4342,499
Sales (in € mio) per segment / Consensus Others / Consolidation 209842206837853869
Volume growth (in %)Number of Estimates12131111
Volume growth (in %)Highest3.02.33.65.2
Volume growth (in %)Consensus3.02.31.71.22.93.3
Volume growth (in %)Lowest0.40.01.82.4
Volume growth (in %) per segment / Consensus PUR 0.10.92.62.03.34.4
Volume growth (in %) per segment / Consensus PCS 5.13.82.01.23.43.1
Volume growth (in %) per segment / Consensus CAS 9.73.5-3.5-1.31.72.4
EBITDA (in € mio)Number of Estimates16212119
EBITDA (in € mio)Highest4351,6852,0982,278
EBITDA (in € mio)Consensus8593,2004151,6241,7291,887
EBITDA (in € mio)Lowest4051,5771,5421,607
EBITDA (in € mio) per segment / Consensus PUR 4321,763174639731843
EBITDA (in € mio) per segment / Consensus PCS 3151,036136561575606
EBITDA (in € mio) per segment / Consensus CAS 126464120490504532
EBITDA (in € mio) per segment / Consensus Others / Consolidation -14-63-16-65-65-67
Net income attributable to shareholders (in € mio)Number of Estimates14212119
Net income attributable to shareholders (in € mio)Highest1726479001,011
Net income attributable to shareholders (in € mio)Consensus4961,823150581640737
Net income attributable to shareholders (in € mio)Lowest122551492555
EPS (in Euro)Number of Estimates14212119
EPS (in Euro)Highest0.943.534.925.53
EPS (in Euro)Consensus2.599.460.823.183.504.03
EPS (in Euro)Lowest0.673.012.693.03
Free operating cash flow (in € mio)Number of Estimates-181817
Free operating cash flow (in € mio)Highest-594892774
Free operating cash flow (in € mio)Consensus-1,669-458439451
Free operating cash flow (in € mio)Lowest-303173124

Provided by

Vara Research

The earnings estimates of the following institutions were included in the above figures
Baader Helvea, Bankhaus Metzler, Barclays, Berenberg Bank, BoA Merrill Lynch, Citigroup, Commerzbank, Credit Suisse, Deutsche Bank, DZ Bank, Exane BNP Paribas, Goldman Sachs, HSBC, J.P. Morgan Cazenove, Kepler Cheuvreux, LBBW, MainFirst Bank, Morgan Stanley, Redburn, Société Générale, UBS.
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.