DKSH Estimates >> Group
Last Update: 2022-05-04
* including exit Healthcare China

Group, in CHF mFY 2021FY 2022 EFY 2023 EFY 2024 E
Net Sales11,106.311,593.712,174.812,713.4
growth rate in % (y-o-y)3.44.45.04.4
- thereof organic4.64.85.03.9
- thereof Fx-2.0-1.000
- thereof M&A*0.80.500
Operating profit (EBIT)284.6318.8348.3372.7
EBIT margin (%)2.62.82.92.9
Adjusted Operating profit (EBIT)283.4318.8348.3372.7
Adjusted EBIT margin (%)2.62.82.92.9
Profit after tax (before minorities)230.1218.1239.2258.5
Basic Earnings per share (in CHF)3.453.243.563.82
Ordinary Dividend per share (in CHF)2.052.122.212.29
Free cash flow261.6195.4204.1229.7
Net cash (+)/ net debt (-)367.3424.3484.9562.9
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.