DKSH Estimates >> Group
Consensus as of: 2024-02-21

Group, in CHF mFY 2023FY 2024 EFY 2025 EFY 2026 E
Net Sales11,066.011,155.411,601.712,010.2
growth rate in % (y-o-y)-2.30.74.03.9
- thereof organic3.24.14.54.3
- thereof Fx-7.5-4.1-0.20.0
- thereof M&A2.10.70.00.0
Operating profit (EBIT)305.9346.0373.8401.8
EBIT margin (%)2.83.13.23.3
Core Operating profit (EBIT)329.9344.9371.1395.4
Core EBIT margin (%)3.03.13.23.3
Profit after tax (before minorities)189.9224.8246.5266.7
Core Profit after tax206.0223.4246.6266.7
Basic Earnings per share (in CHF)2.803.303.603.88
Ordinary Dividend per share (in CHF)2.252.312.382.46
Free cash flow282.3227.1238.6246.0
Net cash (+)/ net debt (-)6.575.7135.7107.5
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.