DKSH Estimates >> Group
Last Update: 2020-09-23
* including exit Healthcare China

Group, in CHF mFY 2019FY 2020 EFY 2021 EFY 2022 E
Net Sales11,579.211,121.911,628.112,137.9
growth rate in % (y-o-y)2.1-4.04.54.4
- thereof organic3.1-1.54.84.2
- thereof Fx1.8-4.3-0.40
- thereof M&A*-2.91.90.30.1
Operating profit (EBIT)265.4255.1287.3313.2
EBIT margin (%)2.32.32.52.6
Adjusted Operating profit (EBIT)279.9255.4287.3313.2
Adjusted EBIT margin (%)2.42.32.52.6
Profit after tax (before minorities)176.1162.7189.7209.3
Basic Earnings per share (in CHF)2.652.462.863.15
Ordinary Dividend per share (in CHF)1.901.942.012.11
Free cash flow156.7169.0174.0190.0
Net cash (+)/ net debt (-)312.9305.6335.9377.7
The earnings estimates of the following institutions were included in the above figures
Baader Helvea, Bank Vontobel, Credit Suisse, Kepler Cheuvreux, MainFirst Bank, UBS, ZKB Zürcher Kantonalbank.
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.