DKSH Estimates >> Business Unit Net Sales
Last Update: 2020-07-03
* including exit Healthcare China

Business Unit Net Sales, in CHF mFY 2019FY 2020 EFY 2021 EFY 2022 E
net sales
Healthcare6,014.95,999.06,302.06,608.1
Consumer Goods4,120.93,925.74,086.84,248.0
Performance Materials1,011.51,061.91,129.91,188.1
Technology431.9413.2425.3436.2
Others / Eliminations0.00.00.00.0
Group Total11,579.211,399.711,943.812,480.5
organic growth (%)
Healthcare-3.54.84.6
Consumer Goods--3.13.93.8
Performance Materials--0.35.85.2
Technology--5.32.61.7
Group total3.10.54.64.3
The earnings estimates of the following institutions were included in the above figures
Baader Helvea, Bank Vontobel, Credit Suisse, Kepler Cheuvreux, MainFirst Bank, UBS, ZKB Zürcher Kantonalbank.
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.