GEA Detailed Consensus >> Group
Consensus as of: 2026-10-15

KPI[EUR m]Q3 2025FY 2025Q3 2026 EFY 2026 EFY 2027 EFY 2028 E
Order intakeNumber of Estimates15141414
Order intakeHighest1,528.96,329.06,595.96,861.2
Order intakeConsensus (Mean)1,372.45,924.11,500.16,161.16,390.26,660.8
Order intakeMedian1,508.06,155.56,394.66,649.4
Order intakeLowest1,446.95,956.46,156.26,403.8
SalesNumber of Estimates16202020
SalesHighest1,520.06,012.86,321.16,693.1
SalesConsensus (Mean)1,365.95,495.41,477.85,872.66,172.86,462.3
SalesMedian1,474.75,863.36,192.76,486.5
SalesLowest1,455.05,720.05,929.06,145.0
Organic Sales Growth in %Number of Estimates12141414
Organic Sales Growth in %Highest11.59.66.76.1
Organic Sales Growth in %Consensus (Mean)4.53.78.17.95.34.8
Organic Sales Growth in %Median8.07.75.74.8
Organic Sales Growth in %Lowest7.26.63.03.0
EBITDA before restructuringNumber of Estimates16202020
EBITDA before restructuringHighest280.11,038.01,144.21,243.8
EBITDA before restructuringConsensus (Mean)231.7907.4263.61,013.71,088.21,157.7
EBITDA before restructuringMedian262.01,013.51,087.51,158.0
EBITDA before restructuringLowest253.3961.01,007.01,050.8
EBITDA before restructuring margin in %Number of Estimates16202020
EBITDA before restructuring margin in %Highest18.417.518.118.6
EBITDA before restructuring margin in %Consensus (Mean)17.016.517.817.317.617.9
EBITDA before restructuring margin in %Median17.817.317.617.9
EBITDA before restructuring margin in %Lowest17.216.817.017.1
EBITDA reportedNumber of Estimates11131414
EBITDA reportedHighest275.11,018.01,113.71,190.0
EBITDA reportedConsensus (Mean)226.9859.0257.3984.01,078.81,151.7
EBITDA reportedMedian257.0979.81,087.51,160.8
EBITDA reportedLowest240.3965.01,007.01,050.8
EBITDA reported margin in %Number of Estimates11131414
EBITDA reported margin in %Highest18.117.117.918.3
EBITDA reported margin in %Consensus (Mean)16.615.617.416.717.517.8
EBITDA reported margin in %Median17.516.817.417.8
EBITDA reported margin in %Lowest16.316.517.017.1
CapexNumber of Estimates7202019
CapexHighest73.0291.0295.0299.0
CapexConsensus (Mean)68.5255.355.7241.1234.5233.8
CapexMedian59.5240.7235.5235.0
CapexLowest35.0200.0180.0170.0
Earnings per share (in EUR)Number of Estimates14202020
Earnings per share (in EUR)Highest0.963.413.844.26
Earnings per share (in EUR)Consensus (Mean)0.742.540.853.203.663.99
Earnings per share (in EUR)Median0.853.183.704.02
Earnings per share (in EUR)Lowest0.772.993.413.69
Dividend per share (in EUR)Number of Estimates-202020
Dividend per share (in EUR)Highest-1.671.902.10
Dividend per share (in EUR)Consensus (Mean)-1.30-1.491.671.81
Dividend per share (in EUR)Median-1.501.701.82
Dividend per share (in EUR)Lowest-1.301.401.50
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.