Henkel Detailed Consensus >> Group
Last Update: 2021-04-16

KPI[EUR m]Q1 2020FY 2020Q1 2021 EFY 2021 EFY 2022 EFY 2023 E
SalesNumber of estimates13171716
SalesHighest5,13620,34221,13121,885
SalesConsensus (Mean)4,92719,2505,00819,83720,49821,151
SalesMedian5,00819,80620,49021,161
SalesLowest4,93819,24119,94820,572
Organic sales growth (%)Number of estimates13181815
Organic sales growth (%)Highest7.17.34.73.9
Organic sales growth (%)Consensus (Mean)-0.9-0.77.15.33.33.2
Organic sales growth (%)Median7.05.13.33.3
Organic sales growth (%)Lowest7.03.32.22.4
Reported EBITNumber of estimates-141413
Reported EBITHighest-2,8803,1283,374
Reported EBITConsensus (Mean)-2,019-2,6292,8843,048
Reported EBITMedian-2,6162,8212,994
Reported EBITLowest-2,4902,7092,856
Adjusted* EBITNumber of estimates-171716
Adjusted* EBITHighest-2,9863,2663,458
Adjusted* EBITConsensus (Mean)-2,579-2,8713,0793,247
Adjusted* EBITMedian-2,8923,0393,220
Adjusted* EBITLowest-2,7472,9303,075
Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Number of estimates-181816
Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Highest-15.016.016.2
Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Consensus (Mean)-13.4-14.414.915.3
Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Median-14.414.915.3
Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Lowest-12.914.114.5
Net earnings after minoritiesNumber of estimates-141413
Net earnings after minoritiesHighest-2,0562,2462,433
Net earnings after minoritiesConsensus (Mean)-1,408-1,8972,0982,225
Net earnings after minoritiesMedian-1,9022,0602,197
Net earnings after minoritiesLowest-1,7891,9572,105
Adjusted* net earnings after minoritiesNumber of estimates-171716
Adjusted* net earnings after minoritiesHighest-2,1482,3742,533
Adjusted* net earnings after minoritiesConsensus (Mean)-1,843-2,0832,2482,379
Adjusted* net earnings after minoritiesMedian-2,1082,2292,367
Adjusted* net earnings after minoritiesLowest-1,9812,1282,213
Reported EPS per preferred share (EUR)Number of estimates-141413
Reported EPS per preferred share (EUR)Highest-4.715.145.57
Reported EPS per preferred share (EUR)Consensus (Mean)-3.25-4.374.845.17
Reported EPS per preferred share (EUR)Median-4.384.835.11
Reported EPS per preferred share (EUR)Lowest-4.114.524.86
Adjusted* EPS per preferred share (EUR)Number of estimates-171716
Adjusted* EPS per preferred share (EUR)Highest-4.945.475.85
Adjusted* EPS per preferred share (EUR)Consensus (Mean)-4.26-4.805.195.52
Adjusted* EPS per preferred share (EUR)Median-4.835.145.48
Adjusted* EPS per preferred share (EUR)Lowest-4.534.915.19
Change in adjusted* earnings per preferred share vs. prior year (%)Number of estimates-171716
Change in adjusted* earnings per preferred share vs. prior year (%)Highest-16.012.110.8
Change in adjusted* earnings per preferred share vs. prior year (%)Consensus (Mean)--21.5-12.78.16.7
Change in adjusted* earnings per preferred share vs. prior year (%)Median-13.38.16.5
Change in adjusted* earnings per preferred share vs. prior year (%)Lowest-6.34.54.1
Dividend per preferred share (EUR)Number of estimates-171716
Dividend per preferred share (EUR)Highest-2.052.202.36
Dividend per preferred share (EUR)Consensus (Mean)-1.85-1.881.962.05
Dividend per preferred share (EUR)Median-1.851.942.02
Dividend per preferred share (EUR)Lowest-1.721.851.87

* Adjusted for one-time charges/gains and restructuring charges

Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.