Henkel Detailed Consensus >> Group
Consensus as of: 2026-10-15

KPI[EUR m]Q3 20259M 2025FY 2025Q3 2026 E9M 2026 EFY 2026 EFY 2027 E
SalesNumber of estimates18181919
SalesHighest5,66816,01621,58123,302
SalesConsensus (Mean)5,14715,54920,4955,57515,92321,32822,647
SalesMedian5,58715,93521,37122,786
SalesLowest5,40215,75021,02521,828
Organic sales growth (%)Number of estimates18181919
Organic sales growth (%)Highest4.83.73.53.2
Organic sales growth (%)Consensus (Mean)1.40.40.94.13.53.22.7
Organic sales growth (%)Median4.13.53.22.7
Organic sales growth (%)Lowest3.23.22.52.1
Reported EBITNumber of estimates--1717
Reported EBITHighest--2,9833,670
Reported EBITConsensus (Mean)--2,816--2,9163,190
Reported EBITMedian--2,9293,218
Reported EBITLowest--2,8192,905
Adjusted* EBITNumber of estimates--1919
Adjusted* EBITHighest--3,2043,670
Adjusted* EBITConsensus (Mean)--3,026--3,1603,395
Adjusted* EBITMedian--3,1613,388
Adjusted* EBITLowest--3,1083,181
Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Number of estimates--1919
Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Highest--15.016.2
Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Consensus (Mean)--14.8--14.815.0
Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Median--14.815.0
Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Lowest--14.714.5
Net earnings after minoritiesNumber of estimates--1717
Net earnings after minoritiesHighest--2,0962,497
Net earnings after minoritiesConsensus (Mean)--2,035--2,0142,189
Net earnings after minoritiesMedian--2,0232,182
Net earnings after minoritiesLowest--1,9071,958
Adjusted* net earnings after minoritiesNumber of estimates--1919
Adjusted* net earnings after minoritiesHighest--2,3042,547
Adjusted* net earnings after minoritiesConsensus (Mean)--2,206--2,2272,360
Adjusted* net earnings after minoritiesMedian--2,2282,370
Adjusted* net earnings after minoritiesLowest--2,1962,234
Reported EPS per preferred share (EUR)Number of estimates--1717
Reported EPS per preferred share (EUR)Highest--5.186.17
Reported EPS per preferred share (EUR)Consensus (Mean)--4.92--4.965.39
Reported EPS per preferred share (EUR)Median--4.995.38
Reported EPS per preferred share (EUR)Lowest--4.704.83
Adjusted* EPS per preferred share (EUR)Number of estimates--1919
Adjusted* EPS per preferred share (EUR)Highest--5.696.29
Adjusted* EPS per preferred share (EUR)Consensus (Mean)--5.33--5.485.82
Adjusted* EPS per preferred share (EUR)Median--5.485.79
Adjusted* EPS per preferred share (EUR)Lowest--5.405.51
Dividend per preferred share (EUR)Number of estimates--1919
Dividend per preferred share (EUR)Highest--2.232.78
Dividend per preferred share (EUR)Consensus (Mean)--2.07--2.132.25
Dividend per preferred share (EUR)Median--2.132.23
Dividend per preferred share (EUR)Lowest--2.072.07

* Adjusted for one-time charges/gains and restructuring charges 

Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.