Henkel Detailed Consensus >> Group
Last Update: 2022-10-20

KPI[EUR m]Q3 2021FY 2021Q3 2022 EFY 2022 EFY 2023 EFY 2024 E
SalesNumber of estimates20202020
SalesHighest5,95822,61323,85124,680
SalesConsensus (Mean)5,09220,0665,76122,01622,17922,824
SalesMedian5,76622,06022,30822,864
SalesLowest5,59221,30420,55921,134
Organic sales growth (%)Number of estimates20202020
Organic sales growth (%)Highest11.39.64.64.6
Organic sales growth (%)Consensus (Mean)3.57.89.47.61.93.1
Organic sales growth (%)Median9.17.62.03.1
Organic sales growth (%)Lowest8.36.1-3.80.5
Reported EBITNumber of estimates-181818
Reported EBITHighest-1,9003,2323,494
Reported EBITConsensus (Mean)-2,213-1,6712,1742,502
Reported EBITMedian-1,6392,1792,517
Reported EBITLowest-1,5471,7511,959
Adjusted* EBITNumber of estimates-202020
Adjusted* EBITHighest-2,4062,6283,147
Adjusted* EBITConsensus (Mean)-2,686-2,2792,4362,717
Adjusted* EBITMedian-2,2862,4422,760
Adjusted* EBITLowest-2,0582,0412,249
Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Number of estimates-202020
Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Highest-10.812.113.9
Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Consensus (Mean)-13.4-10.311.011.9
Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Median-10.411.112.0
Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Lowest-9.69.410.3
Net earnings after minoritiesNumber of estimates-181818
Net earnings after minoritiesHighest-1,3481,7622,046
Net earnings after minoritiesConsensus (Mean)-1,634-1,1661,5201,796
Net earnings after minoritiesMedian-1,1951,5461,854
Net earnings after minoritiesLowest-9071,2921,455
Adjusted* net earnings after minoritiesNumber of estimates-181818
Adjusted* net earnings after minoritiesHighest-1,7521,9142,272
Adjusted* net earnings after minoritiesConsensus (Mean)-1,973-1,6381,7551,995
Adjusted* net earnings after minoritiesMedian-1,6581,8082,038
Adjusted* net earnings after minoritiesLowest-1,2521,3441,672
Reported EPS per preferred share (EUR)Number of estimates-181818
Reported EPS per preferred share (EUR)Highest-3.174.154.91
Reported EPS per preferred share (EUR)Consensus (Mean)-3.78-2.743.624.29
Reported EPS per preferred share (EUR)Median-2.783.684.40
Reported EPS per preferred share (EUR)Lowest-2.133.033.41
Adjusted* EPS per preferred share (EUR)Number of estimates-202020
Adjusted* EPS per preferred share (EUR)Highest-4.144.575.45
Adjusted* EPS per preferred share (EUR)Consensus (Mean)-4.56-3.844.184.75
Adjusted* EPS per preferred share (EUR)Median-3.874.274.81
Adjusted* EPS per preferred share (EUR)Lowest-2.903.173.92
Change in adj.* earnings per preferred share vs. prior year (%)Number of estimates-202020
Change in adj.* earnings per preferred share vs. prior year (%)Highest--9.216.340.5
Change in adj.* earnings per preferred share vs. prior year (%)Consensus (Mean)-7.0--15.98.914.2
Change in adj.* earnings per preferred share vs. prior year (%)Median--15.29.712.2
Change in adj.* earnings per preferred share vs. prior year (%)Lowest--36.5-12.55.6
Dividend per preferred share (EUR)Number of estimates-202020
Dividend per preferred share (EUR)Highest-2.032.092.33
Dividend per preferred share (EUR)Consensus (Mean)-1.85-1.871.912.01
Dividend per preferred share (EUR)Median-1.851.892.01
Dividend per preferred share (EUR)Lowest-1.851.781.85

* Adjusted for one-time charges/gains and restructuring charges

Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.