Henkel Detailed Consensus >> Group
Last Update: 2019-10-22

KPI[EUR m]Q3 2018FY 2018Q3 2019 EFY 2019 EFY 2020 EFY 2021 E
SalesNumber of estimates22232322
SalesHighest5,19321,00021,04121,937
SalesConsensus (Mean)5,03719,8995,09120,19620,65321,228
SalesMedian5,08820,14220,64021,228
SalesLowest5,01619,99920,20820,541
Organic sales growth (%)Number of estimates21222221
Organic sales growth (%)Highest0.71.83.23.4
Organic sales growth (%)Consensus (Mean)2.72.4-0.20.22.12.6
Organic sales growth (%)Median-0.30.22.22.7
Organic sales growth (%)Lowest-0.7-0.40.81.1
Reported EBITNumber of estimates20202020
Reported EBITHighest8283,0853,2583,437
Reported EBITConsensus (Mean)8333,1167872,9913,1353,283
Reported EBITMedian7882,9943,1443,309
Reported EBITLowest7322,8942,9503,023
Adjusted* EBITNumber of estimates22232322
Adjusted* EBITHighest8833,3453,4713,662
Adjusted* EBITConsensus (Mean)9263,4968503,2633,3663,501
Adjusted* EBITMedian8493,2673,3743,519
Adjusted* EBITLowest8223,1503,2253,293
Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Number of estimates22232322
Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Highest17.216.516.716.9
Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Consensus (Mean)18.417.616.716.216.316.5
Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Median16.816.216.316.6
Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Lowest16.215.715.615.5
Net earnings after minoritiesNumber of estimates19212121
Net earnings after minoritiesHighest6142,2902,3992,536
Net earnings after minoritiesConsensus (Mean)6142,3115702,1792,2972,418
Net earnings after minoritiesMedian5692,1712,3042,427
Net earnings after minoritiesLowest5212,0962,1792,272
Adjusted* net earnings after minoritiesNumber of estimates20232322
Adjusted* net earnings after minoritiesHighest6462,4622,5732,706
Adjusted* net earnings after minoritiesConsensus (Mean)6862,6046202,3862,4792,592
Adjusted* net earnings after minoritiesMedian6262,3822,4852,591
Adjusted* net earnings after minoritiesLowest5792,2922,3622,416
Reported EPS per preferred share (EUR)Number of estimates19212121
Reported EPS per preferred share (EUR)Highest1.415.295.505.81
Reported EPS per preferred share (EUR)Consensus (Mean)1.425.331.325.025.295.57
Reported EPS per preferred share (EUR)Median1.315.015.325.60
Reported EPS per preferred share (EUR)Lowest1.214.845.035.24
Adjusted* EPS per preferred share (EUR)Number of estimates21232322
Adjusted* EPS per preferred share (EUR)Highest1.495.685.946.23
Adjusted* EPS per preferred share (EUR)Consensus (Mean)1.586.011.435.505.715.97
Adjusted* EPS per preferred share (EUR)Median1.455.495.745.98
Adjusted* EPS per preferred share (EUR)Lowest1.355.295.455.57
Change in adjusted* earnings per preferred share vs. prior year (%)Number of estimates21232322
Change in adjusted* earnings per preferred share vs. prior year (%)Highest-5.7-5.57.16.2
Change in adjusted* earnings per preferred share vs. prior year (%)Consensus (Mean)2.02.7-9.4-8.53.84.5
Change in adjusted* earnings per preferred share vs. prior year (%)Median-8.5-8.73.74.6
Change in adjusted* earnings per preferred share vs. prior year (%)Lowest-14.6-12.01.41.6
Dividend per preferred share (EUR)Number of estimates-232322
Dividend per preferred share (EUR)Highest-2.042.172.38
Dividend per preferred share (EUR)Consensus (Mean)-1.85-1.891.992.09
Dividend per preferred share (EUR)Median-1.912.002.10
Dividend per preferred share (EUR)Lowest-1.681.711.78

* Adjusted for one-time charges/gains and restructuring charges

The earnings estimates of the following institutions were included in the above figures
Bank of America Merrill Lynch, Bankhaus Lampe, Barclays, Berenberg, Bryan, Garnier & Co., Citigroup, Commerzbank, Credit Suisse, Deutsche Bank, DZ Bank, Exane BNP Paribas, Goldman Sachs, HSBC, J.P. Morgan Cazenove, Jefferies, LBBW, Liberum Capital, MainFirst Bank, Morgan Stanley, Redburn, Société Générale, UBS, Warburg Research.
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.