Henkel Detailed Consensus >> Business unit
Last Update: 2020-07-16

KPI[EUR m]Q1-Q2 2019FY 2019H1 2020 EFY 2020 EFY 2021 EFY 2022 E
Adhesive Technologies, SalesNumber of estimates18171616
Adhesive Technologies, SalesHighest4,3539,3299,7029,896
Adhesive Technologies, SalesConsensus (Mean)4,7319,4614,1828,5398,9869,280
Adhesive Technologies, SalesMedian4,1818,5188,9859,316
Adhesive Technologies, SalesLowest3,9748,2458,3758,488
Adhesive Technologies, Organic sales growth (%)Number of estimates18181616
Adhesive Technologies, Organic sales growth (%)Highest-8.2-2.710.34.5
Adhesive Technologies, Organic sales growth (%)Consensus (Mean)-1.0-1.5-10.7-8.16.03.2
Adhesive Technologies, Organic sales growth (%)Median-10.4-8.56.03.0
Adhesive Technologies, Organic sales growth (%)Lowest-15.0-10.43.02.0
Adhesive Technologies, Adjusted* EBITNumber of estimates18171616
Adhesive Technologies, Adjusted* EBITHighest6131,3801,6771,752
Adhesive Technologies, Adjusted* EBITConsensus (Mean)8571,7125651,2721,4931,575
Adhesive Technologies, Adjusted* EBITMedian5631,2611,4791,572
Adhesive Technologies, Adjusted* EBITLowest5181,1901,3211,365
Adhesive Technologies, Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Number of estimates18181616
Adhesive Technologies, Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Highest14.516.018.318.3
Adhesive Technologies, Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Consensus (Mean)18.118.113.514.816.617.0
Adhesive Technologies, Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Median13.614.716.716.9
Adhesive Technologies, Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Lowest12.013.915.115.5
Beauty Care, SalesNumber of estimates18171616
Beauty Care, SalesHighest1,8503,7993,9144,022
Beauty Care, SalesConsensus (Mean)1,9623,8771,7863,6423,7803,836
Beauty Care, SalesMedian1,7813,6313,8033,871
Beauty Care, SalesLowest1,6853,4273,4613,340
Beauty Care, Organic sales growth (%)Number of estimates18181616
Beauty Care, Organic sales growth (%)Highest-7.0-2.08.83.3
Beauty Care, Organic sales growth (%)Consensus (Mean)-2.3-2.1-9.6-5.74.51.7
Beauty Care, Organic sales growth (%)Median-9.6-5.94.02.0
Beauty Care, Organic sales growth (%)Lowest-11.6-7.60.00.0
Beauty Care, Adjusted* EBITNumber of estimates18171616
Beauty Care, Adjusted* EBITHighest214446507527
Beauty Care, Adjusted* EBITConsensus (Mean)266519159381452469
Beauty Care, Adjusted* EBITMedian157376462476
Beauty Care, Adjusted* EBITLowest105320371389
Beauty Care, Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Number of estimates18181616
Beauty Care, Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Highest11.611.913.013.5
Beauty Care, Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Consensus (Mean)13.613.48.910.512.012.2
Beauty Care, Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Median8.810.412.212.4
Beauty Care, Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Lowest5.98.810.310.5
Laundry & Home Care, SalesNumber of estimates18171616
Laundry & Home Care, SalesHighest3,4836,8587,0107,360
Laundry & Home Care, SalesConsensus (Mean)3,3346,6563,4396,7646,8967,091
Laundry & Home Care, SalesMedian3,4366,7826,9257,126
Laundry & Home Care, SalesLowest3,4016,6366,5956,734
Laundry & Home Care, Organic sales growth (%)Number of estimates18181616
Laundry & Home Care, Organic sales growth (%)Highest5.24.85.05.0
Laundry & Home Care, Organic sales growth (%)Consensus (Mean)3.33.74.03.32.42.8
Laundry & Home Care, Organic sales growth (%)Median4.03.42.62.8
Laundry & Home Care, Organic sales growth (%)Lowest3.32.0-0.92.0
Laundry & Home Care, Adjusted* EBITNumber of estimates18171616
Laundry & Home Care, Adjusted* EBITHighest5611,1441,2021,272
Laundry & Home Care, Adjusted* EBITConsensus (Mean)5651,0965321,0471,0821,126
Laundry & Home Care, Adjusted* EBITMedian5321,0451,0861,118
Laundry & Home Care, Adjusted* EBITLowest5111,0031,0041,032
Laundry & Home Care, Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Number of estimates18181616
Laundry & Home Care, Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Highest16.416.717.317.9
Laundry & Home Care, Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Consensus (Mean)16.916.515.515.515.715.9
Laundry & Home Care, Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Median15.515.415.615.8
Laundry & Home Care, Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Lowest14.815.014.614.7
Corporate, SalesNumber of estimates18171616
Corporate, SalesHighest64168172180
Corporate, SalesConsensus (Mean)6212159121123123
Corporate, SalesMedian59119120120
Corporate, SalesLowest5511110193
Corporate, Adjusted* EBITNumber of estimates18171616
Corporate, Adjusted* EBITHighest0-98-102-104
Corporate, Adjusted* EBITConsensus (Mean)-47-107-49-117-119-118
Corporate, Adjusted* EBITMedian-53-110-112-111
Corporate, Adjusted* EBITLowest-84-180-180-180

* Adjusted for one-time charges/gains and restructuring charges

The earnings estimates of the following institutions were included in the above figures
Bankhaus Lampe, Bankhaus Metzler, Barclays, Berenberg, Citigroup, Commerzbank, Credit Suisse, Equita, Exane BNP Paribas, Goldman Sachs, J.P. Morgan Cazenove, Jefferies, Kepler Cheuvreux, LBBW, MainFirst Bank, Morgan Stanley, RBC Capital Markets, Redburn, Société Générale, UBS, Warburg Research.
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.