Henkel Detailed Consensus
Consensus as of: 2026-10-15

KPI[EUR m]Q3 20259M 2025FY 2025Q3 2026 E9M 2026 EFY 2026 EFY 2027 E
SalesNumber of estimates18181919
SalesHighest5,66816,01621,58123,302
SalesConsensus (Mean)5,14715,54920,4955,57515,92321,32822,647
SalesMedian5,58715,93521,37122,786
SalesLowest5,40215,75021,02521,828
Organic sales growth (%)Number of estimates18181919
Organic sales growth (%)Highest4.83.73.53.2
Organic sales growth (%)Consensus (Mean)1.40.40.94.13.53.22.7
Organic sales growth (%)Median4.13.53.22.7
Organic sales growth (%)Lowest3.23.22.52.1
Reported EBITNumber of estimates--1717
Reported EBITHighest--2,9833,670
Reported EBITConsensus (Mean)--2,816--2,9163,190
Reported EBITMedian--2,9293,218
Reported EBITLowest--2,8192,905
Adjusted* EBITNumber of estimates--1919
Adjusted* EBITHighest--3,2043,670
Adjusted* EBITConsensus (Mean)--3,026--3,1603,395
Adjusted* EBITMedian--3,1613,388
Adjusted* EBITLowest--3,1083,181
Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Number of estimates--1919
Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Highest--15.016.2
Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Consensus (Mean)--14.8--14.815.0
Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Median--14.815.0
Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Lowest--14.714.5
Net earnings after minoritiesNumber of estimates--1717
Net earnings after minoritiesHighest--2,0962,497
Net earnings after minoritiesConsensus (Mean)--2,035--2,0142,189
Net earnings after minoritiesMedian--2,0232,182
Net earnings after minoritiesLowest--1,9071,958
Adjusted* net earnings after minoritiesNumber of estimates--1919
Adjusted* net earnings after minoritiesHighest--2,3042,547
Adjusted* net earnings after minoritiesConsensus (Mean)--2,206--2,2272,360
Adjusted* net earnings after minoritiesMedian--2,2282,370
Adjusted* net earnings after minoritiesLowest--2,1962,234
Reported EPS per preferred share (EUR)Number of estimates--1717
Reported EPS per preferred share (EUR)Highest--5.186.17
Reported EPS per preferred share (EUR)Consensus (Mean)--4.92--4.965.39
Reported EPS per preferred share (EUR)Median--4.995.38
Reported EPS per preferred share (EUR)Lowest--4.704.83
Adjusted* EPS per preferred share (EUR)Number of estimates--1919
Adjusted* EPS per preferred share (EUR)Highest--5.696.29
Adjusted* EPS per preferred share (EUR)Consensus (Mean)--5.33--5.485.82
Adjusted* EPS per preferred share (EUR)Median--5.485.79
Adjusted* EPS per preferred share (EUR)Lowest--5.405.51
Dividend per preferred share (EUR)Number of estimates--1919
Dividend per preferred share (EUR)Highest--2.232.78
Dividend per preferred share (EUR)Consensus (Mean)--2.07--2.132.25
Dividend per preferred share (EUR)Median--2.132.23
Dividend per preferred share (EUR)Lowest--2.072.07
Adhesive Technologies, SalesNumber of estimates18181919
Adhesive Technologies, SalesHighest3,0448,57911,49512,631
Adhesive Technologies, SalesConsensus (Mean)2,7088,12410,6672,9458,47911,32112,156
Adhesive Technologies, SalesMedian2,9428,47611,36012,292
Adhesive Technologies, SalesLowest2,8338,36711,04211,399
Adhesive Technologies, Organic sales growth (%)Number of estimates18181919
Adhesive Technologies, Organic sales growth (%)Highest6.55.25.34.5
Adhesive Technologies, Organic sales growth (%)Consensus (Mean)2.51.61.55.54.94.63.0
Adhesive Technologies, Organic sales growth (%)Median5.54.94.63.0
Adhesive Technologies, Organic sales growth (%)Lowest4.54.53.42.2
Adhesive Technologies, Adjusted* EBITNumber of estimates--1919
Adhesive Technologies, Adjusted* EBITHighest--1,9252,184
Adhesive Technologies, Adjusted* EBITConsensus (Mean)--1,779--1,8972,052
Adhesive Technologies, Adjusted* EBITMedian--1,9042,059
Adhesive Technologies, Adjusted* EBITLowest--1,8581,873
Adhesive Technologies, Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Number of estimates--1919
Adhesive Technologies, Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Highest--17.217.9
Adhesive Technologies, Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Consensus (Mean)--16.7--16.816.9
Adhesive Technologies, Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Median--16.816.9
Adhesive Technologies, Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Lowest--16.516.2
Consumer Brands, SalesNumber of estimates18181919
Consumer Brands, SalesHighest2,6427,3759,93310,519
Consumer Brands, SalesConsensus (Mean)2,4027,3089,6772,5917,3249,85410,336
Consumer Brands, SalesMedian2,5947,3279,83910,334
Consumer Brands, SalesLowest2,4897,2209,78310,119
Consumer Brands, Organic sales growth (%)Number of estimates18181919
Consumer Brands, Organic sales growth (%)Highest3.52.31.83.0
Consumer Brands, Organic sales growth (%)Consensus (Mean)0.4-1.00.32.52.01.62.3
Consumer Brands, Organic sales growth (%)Median2.52.01.72.4
Consumer Brands, Organic sales growth (%)Lowest1.71.71.31.4
Consumer Brands, Adjusted* EBITNumber of estimates--1919
Consumer Brands, Adjusted* EBITHighest--1,4521,668
Consumer Brands, Adjusted* EBITConsensus (Mean)--1,400--1,4221,507
Consumer Brands, Adjusted* EBITMedian--1,4251,498
Consumer Brands, Adjusted* EBITLowest--1,3751,439
Consumer Brands, Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Number of estimates--1919
Consumer Brands, Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Highest--14.816.2
Consumer Brands, Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Consensus (Mean)--14.5--14.414.6
Consumer Brands, Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Median--14.414.6
Consumer Brands, Adjusted* EBIT margin (%)Lowest--14.014.0
Corporate, SalesNumber of estimates18181919
Corporate, SalesHighest41122163168
Corporate, SalesConsensus (Mean)3711715138119154156
Corporate, SalesMedian38119153156
Corporate, SalesLowest35116150150
Corporate, Adjusted* EBITNumber of estimates--1919
Corporate, Adjusted* EBITHighest---116-139
Corporate, Adjusted* EBITConsensus (Mean)---153---159-163
Corporate, Adjusted* EBITMedian---157-162
Corporate, Adjusted* EBITLowest---190-185

* Adjusted for one-time charges/gains and restructuring charges 

Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.