Metso Outotec Detailed Consensus >> Segment
Last Update: 2022-08-16

KPI[EUR m]Q3 2021FY 2021Q3 2022 EFY 2022 EFY 2023 EFY 2024 E
Aggregates, Orders receivedNumber of Estimates16171717
Aggregates, Orders receivedHighest356.91,490.11,553.81,629.2
Aggregates, Orders receivedConsensus325.01,374.0334.11,437.41,424.21,479.8
Aggregates, Orders receivedMedian334.71,439.61,426.01,491.0
Aggregates, Orders receivedLowest312.01,388.01,267.01,305.0
Aggregates, SalesNumber of Estimates17181818
Aggregates, SalesHighest364.91,439.11,544.61,619.3
Aggregates, SalesConsensus293.01,202.0341.51,396.31,409.31,451.4
Aggregates, SalesMedian341.01,406.01,419.51,460.5
Aggregates, SalesLowest320.51,325.51,282.01,311.0
Aggregates, Adjusted EBITANumber of Estimates14151515
Aggregates, Adjusted EBITAHighest54.6198.0224.4239.3
Aggregates, Adjusted EBITAConsensus42.0161.048.1188.4193.2203.3
Aggregates, Adjusted EBITAMedian48.9190.0193.3209.0
Aggregates, Adjusted EBITALowest39.8174.4158.1157.6
Aggregates, EBIT reportedNumber of Estimates7777
Aggregates, EBIT reportedHighest50.6180.5208.4223.3
Aggregates, EBIT reportedConsensus37.0148.043.1172.6176.3184.7
Aggregates, EBIT reportedMedian44.7173.1180.0184.0
Aggregates, EBIT reportedLowest33.8155.4139.1138.6
Minerals, Orders receivedNumber of Estimates16171717
Minerals, Orders receivedHighest1,182.04,195.04,447.04,714.0
Minerals, Orders receivedConsensus1,121.03,437.0964.53,961.13,957.34,110.7
Minerals, Orders receivedMedian945.53,973.04,013.94,129.2
Minerals, Orders receivedLowest858.83,756.03,307.23,449.3
Minerals, SalesNumber of Estimates17181818
Minerals, SalesHighest905.43,573.04,040.04,444.0
Minerals, SalesConsensus650.02,724.0806.43,294.13,662.43,867.7
Minerals, SalesMedian803.03,294.53,664.83,808.5
Minerals, SalesLowest716.03,136.03,254.83,388.1
Minerals, Adjusted EBITANumber of Estimates14151515
Minerals, Adjusted EBITAHighest139.3492.0633.0748.0
Minerals, Adjusted EBITAConsensus99.0371.0121.7467.7562.5611.9
Minerals, Adjusted EBITAMedian122.0467.5562.9606.0
Minerals, Adjusted EBITALowest98.9415.7476.1483.6
Minerals, EBIT reportedNumber of Estimates7777
Minerals, EBIT reportedHighest128.3447.0554.0624.2
Minerals, EBIT reportedConsensus90.0311.0111.0397.1498.8536.7
Minerals, EBIT reportedMedian115.5424.5518.9546.0
Minerals, EBIT reportedLowest83.9210.7421.1428.6
Metals, Orders receivedNumber of Estimates16171717
Metals, Orders receivedHighest180.0675.0825.0780.0
Metals, Orders receivedConsensus204.0610.0122.8480.5526.4544.2
Metals, Orders receivedMedian118.7469.0509.0525.0
Metals, Orders receivedLowest80.0420.4433.6472.8
Metals, SalesNumber of Estimates17181818
Metals, SalesHighest155.0537.0700.0713.0
Metals, SalesConsensus81.0310.0113.2463.8528.4539.8
Metals, SalesMedian113.0458.5510.5529.1
Metals, SalesLowest97.0415.4452.9431.0
Metals, Adjusted EBITANumber of Estimates14151515
Metals, Adjusted EBITAHighest15.055.270.090.0
Metals, Adjusted EBITAConsensus2.024.09.944.552.455.4
Metals, Adjusted EBITAMedian10.042.651.051.5
Metals, Adjusted EBITALowest7.335.439.942.8
Metals, EBIT reportedNumber of Estimates7777
Metals, EBIT reportedHighest10.051.256.859.0
Metals, EBIT reportedConsensus1.013.08.137.946.447.3
Metals, EBIT reportedMedian8.939.447.447.6
Metals, EBIT reportedLowest4.820.422.925.8
Other, Adjusted EBITANumber of Estimates14151515
Other, Adjusted EBITAHighest0.0-11.0-3.0-3.0
Other, Adjusted EBITAConsensus-5.0-8.0-4.3-17.7-15.8-16.5
Other, Adjusted EBITAMedian-5.0-20.0-15.0-16.0
Other, Adjusted EBITALowest-6.1-24.9-26.7-26.9
Other, EBIT reportedNumber of Estimates7777
Other, EBIT reportedHighest0.0-15.0-10.0-10.0
Other, EBIT reportedConsensus-21.0-47.0-4.7-149.6-20.0-20.8
Other, EBIT reportedMedian-5.0-172.0-20.0-20.0
Other, EBIT reportedLowest-7.0-180.9-30.7-30.9
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.