Rheinmetall Detailed Consensus >> Group
Consensus as of: 2026-10-15

KPI[EUR m]Q3 2025FY 2025Q3 2026 EFY 2026 EFY 2027 EFY 2028 EFY 2029 EFY 2030 E
SalesNumber of Estimates192222222020
SalesHighest3,433.014,167.520,000.729,580.938,773.447,527.6
SalesConsensus2,308.09,935.03,252.813,880.718,612.824,635.332,065.840,308.9
SalesMedian3,236.413,909.418,586.024,828.232,323.640,623.4
SalesLowest3,130.013,355.817,080.022,383.027,832.132,772.5
EBIT reportedNumber of Estimates171818181818
EBIT reportedHighest563.02,615.44,018.55,999.18,029.29,873.3
EBIT reportedConsensus294.01,684.0492.82,472.83,597.84,969.06,563.18,420.1
EBIT reportedMedian484.02,459.53,568.14,913.26,570.18,546.4
EBIT reportedLowest435.32,350.13,314.24,448.25,574.46,610.7
Non-recurring itemsNumber of Estimates171818181818
Non-recurring itemsHighest0.0-100.00.00.00.00.0
Non-recurring itemsConsensus-47.0-158.0-41.5-188.5-171.9-171.1-177.7-177.5
Non-recurring itemsMedian-45.0-199.5-183.0-179.0-169.0-161.0
Non-recurring itemsLowest-101.0-265.0-331.3-372.5-519.5-565.0
Operating resultsNumber of Estimates192222222020
Operating resultsHighest567.32,765.44,143.56,109.18,139.29,963.3
Operating resultsConsensus342.01,841.0531.42,660.83,759.65,093.66,712.58,563.8
Operating resultsMedian531.72,662.03,745.65,092.86,742.68,676.4
Operating resultsLowest476.02,557.73,383.04,377.05,525.06,733.7
Operating results marginNumber of Estimates192222222020
Operating results marginHighest17.420.121.221.722.022.3
Operating results marginConsensus14.818.516.319.220.220.720.921.2
Operating results marginMedian16.319.120.220.721.121.3
Operating results marginLowest15.218.719.219.619.519.1
EBTNumber of Estimates171818181818
EBTHighest548.32,529.03,943.95,575.77,502.19,506.0
EBTConsensus274.01,572.0462.02,385.13,531.84,919.16,530.28,407.8
EBTMedian454.02,388.13,545.74,855.56,606.78,529.5
EBTLowest411.02,240.13,281.34,450.35,552.76,663.7
Net income before minoritiesNumber of Estimates171818181717
Net income before minoritiesHighest445.51,892.32,951.14,107.75,486.57,112.9
Net income before minoritiesConsensus202.0835.0333.11,684.62,617.33,596.74,790.36,184.5
Net income before minoritiesMedian327.81,664.82,619.33,559.74,875.96,286.3
Net income before minoritiesLowest221.71,401.92,446.43,254.14,053.54,864.5
Net income after minoritiesNumber of Estimates172020201818
Net income after minoritiesHighest380.01,786.82,808.83,913.15,244.56,761.9
Net income after minoritiesConsensus152.0696.0280.41,503.22,357.63,265.44,415.45,686.4
Net income after minoritiesMedian274.71,499.82,336.53,247.34,465.25,775.4
Net income after minoritiesLowest181.31,218.32,102.02,661.03,623.64,438.2
Basic earnings per share from continuing operationsNumber of Estimates172020201818
Basic earnings per share from continuing operationsHighest8.7239.6562.8787.46116.01149.35
Basic earnings per share from continuing operationsConsensus3.1422.736.1733.2451.3771.1696.27124.04
Basic earnings per share from continuing operationsMedian6.0533.6250.7070.5195.75124.58
Basic earnings per share from continuing operationsLowest3.9426.4946.5057.1178.7796.41
Adjusted basic earnings per share from continuing operationsNumber of Estimates111616161515
Adjusted basic earnings per share from continuing operationsHighest7.9541.8965.0389.53118.08151.41
Adjusted basic earnings per share from continuing operationsConsensus3.9625.286.9237.5954.4774.7898.11127.09
Adjusted basic earnings per share from continuing operationsMedian6.6637.7353.7373.7597.34127.89
Adjusted basic earnings per share from continuing operationsLowest5.8429.6146.9562.3578.1698.25
Dividend per shareNumber of Estimates-2121211818
Dividend per shareHighest-21.7027.9037.9051.2863.67
Dividend per shareConsensus-11.50-15.2722.5731.2341.3352.87
Dividend per shareMedian-15.3022.5430.8540.2052.69
Dividend per shareLowest-12.4018.9125.6832.7539.83
Capex from continuing operations (cash-effective)Number of Estimates-1818181717
Capex from continuing operations (cash-effective)Highest-1,805.02,400.02,070.72,053.02,453.4
Capex from continuing operations (cash-effective)Consensus226.0778.0-1,227.31,708.31,704.01,744.01,976.2
Capex from continuing operations (cash-effective)Median-1,212.01,723.51,725.31,800.01,905.1
Capex from continuing operations (cash-effective)Lowest-695.7940.11,137.51,350.01,500.0
Operating free cash flow from continuing operationsNumber of Estimates131616161515
Operating free cash flow from continuing operationsHighest1,325.83,265.33,498.04,044.65,319.27,076.6
Operating free cash flow from continuing operationsConsensus-153.01,218.0123.12,236.32,194.22,774.63,576.84,787.7
Operating free cash flow from continuing operationsMedian108.52,369.31,927.32,623.03,616.34,993.2
Operating free cash flow from continuing operationsLowest-1,400.0996.71,432.92,045.91,899.33,039.4
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.