TRATON Detailed Consensus >> Group
Consensus as of: 2024-07-15

KPI[EUR m]Q2 2023FY 2023Q2 2024 EFY 2024 EFY 2025 EFY 2026 E
Incoming Orders (units)Number of Estimates10999
Incoming Orders (units)Highest77,399305,303362,608383,685
Incoming Orders (units)Consensus (Mean)56,788264,79864,651272,772316,638337,076
Incoming Orders (units)Median64,884273,616336,082345,593
Incoming Orders (units)Lowest55,272241,281255,183267,226
TRATON Operations, Unit sales (units)Number of Estimates15141413
TRATON Operations, Unit sales (units)Highest82,347346,520362,618381,357
TRATON Operations, Unit sales (units)Consensus (Mean)83,527338,18379,409324,499341,081359,240
TRATON Operations, Unit sales (units)Median78,960327,612344,122367,271
TRATON Operations, Unit sales (units)Lowest73,349274,009292,906310,737
TRATON Operations, Sales revenueNumber of Estimates16151514
TRATON Operations, Sales revenueHighest11,72647,72851,07955,089
TRATON Operations, Sales revenueConsensus (Mean)11,39545,73611,31245,37647,69650,320
TRATON Operations, Sales revenueMedian11,42245,60548,12150,881
TRATON Operations, Sales revenueLowest9,94137,87339,96542,043
TRATON Operations, Operating result (adjusted)Number of Estimates16151514
TRATON Operations, Operating result (adjusted)Highest1,1814,7295,2075,745
TRATON Operations, Operating result (adjusted)Consensus (Mean)1,1104,2721,1174,3644,7385,141
TRATON Operations, Operating result (adjusted)Median1,1224,4004,8005,184
TRATON Operations, Operating result (adjusted)Lowest9333,6604,1274,464
TRATON Operations, Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Number of Estimates16151514
TRATON Operations, Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Highest10.29.910.310.9
TRATON Operations, Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Consensus (Mean)9.79.39.99.69.910.2
TRATON Operations, Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Median9.99.610.010.3
TRATON Operations, Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Lowest9.49.49.49.6
TRATON Operations, Net cash flowNumber of Estimates8131211
TRATON Operations, Net cash flowHighest5712,9673,4253,320
TRATON Operations, Net cash flowConsensus (Mean)1,0183,5943852,6202,5272,624
TRATON Operations, Net cash flowMedian4022,5902,5622,566
TRATON Operations, Net cash flowLowest482,2871,7661,840
Scania, Unit sales (units)Number of Estimates15141413
Scania, Unit sales (units)Highest27,021105,163108,097111,666
Scania, Unit sales (units)Consensus (Mean)23,82496,72725,29596,884100,386105,439
Scania, Unit sales (units)Median25,80298,500101,823106,354
Scania, Unit sales (units)Lowest20,44676,07780,76584,124
Scania, Sales revenueNumber of Estimates16151514
Scania, Sales revenueHighest5,02519,43820,69822,201
Scania, Sales revenueConsensus (Mean)4,44717,8784,70718,29418,95919,886
Scania, Sales revenueMedian4,76918,59219,11020,058
Scania, Sales revenueLowest4,00414,73015,42916,122
Scania, Operating result (adjusted)Number of Estimates16151514
Scania, Operating result (adjusted)Highest7142,5502,8483,066
Scania, Operating result (adjusted)Consensus (Mean)6042,2666522,3832,4462,585
Scania, Operating result (adjusted)Median6642,4402,4202,591
Scania, Operating result (adjusted)Lowest5211,9831,9992,043
Scania, Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Number of Estimates16151514
Scania, Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Highest14.513.513.814.2
Scania, Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Consensus (Mean)13.612.713.813.012.913.0
Scania, Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Median14.013.112.813.0
Scania, Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Lowest13.012.512.012.0
MAN, Unit sales (units)Number of Estimates15141413
MAN, Unit sales (units)Highest27,000111,000115,500120,949
MAN, Unit sales (units)Consensus (Mean)28,840116,03324,291101,631105,470109,176
MAN, Unit sales (units)Median24,326100,591106,095109,091
MAN, Unit sales (units)Lowest19,51178,66782,86785,876
MAN, Sales revenueNumber of Estimates16151514
MAN, Sales revenueHighest3,70015,07015,99717,217
MAN, Sales revenueConsensus (Mean)3,63114,8113,48014,04514,63515,230
MAN, Sales revenueMedian3,53214,16514,76215,553
MAN, Sales revenueLowest2,83111,49212,06012,417
MAN, Operating result (adjusted)Number of Estimates16151514
MAN, Operating result (adjusted)Highest2921,1981,2541,424
MAN, Operating result (adjusted)Consensus (Mean)2801,0752641,0471,1421,225
MAN, Operating result (adjusted)Median2681,0531,1451,262
MAN, Operating result (adjusted)Lowest2129259721,011
MAN, Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Number of Estimates16151514
MAN, Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Highest8.38.19.09.1
MAN, Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Consensus (Mean)7.77.37.67.57.88.1
MAN, Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Median7.67.57.88.1
MAN, Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Lowest7.06.77.07.0
Navistar, Unit sales (units)Number of Estimates15141413
Navistar, Unit sales (units)Highest22,51388,00095,823110,197
Navistar, Unit sales (units)Consensus (Mean)23,24388,89018,69083,29689,61696,960
Navistar, Unit sales (units)Median19,22083,68690,61297,103
Navistar, Unit sales (units)Lowest16,03072,88877,46185,729
Navistar, Sales revenueNumber of Estimates16151514
Navistar, Sales revenueHighest2,87211,22012,15813,496
Navistar, Sales revenueConsensus (Mean)2,84711,0422,44510,52411,36912,323
Navistar, Sales revenueMedian2,45110,47211,42112,604
Navistar, Sales revenueLowest2,1008,7229,21510,032
Navistar, Operating result (adjusted)Number of Estimates16151514
Navistar, Operating result (adjusted)Highest2017831,0051,242
Navistar, Operating result (adjusted)Consensus (Mean)172734125650831989
Navistar, Operating result (adjusted)Median1246828211,001
Navistar, Operating result (adjusted)Lowest76464615759
Navistar, Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Number of Estimates16151514
Navistar, Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Highest7.07.19.010.0
Navistar, Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Consensus (Mean)6.06.65.16.27.38.0
Navistar, Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Median5.16.27.28.0
Navistar, Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Lowest3.65.06.46.6
VWTB, Unit sales (units)Number of Estimates15141413
VWTB, Unit sales (units)Highest12,69346,60852,06055,270
VWTB, Unit sales (units)Consensus (Mean)7,93337,20311,20043,04545,95448,008
VWTB, Unit sales (units)Median11,42342,98045,58247,881
VWTB, Unit sales (units)Lowest9,80840,17942,45543,658
VWTB, Sales revenueNumber of Estimates16151514
VWTB, Sales revenueHighest8533,0863,4583,660
VWTB, Sales revenueConsensus (Mean)5562,4777412,9293,1643,339
VWTB, Sales revenueMedian7532,9703,1753,367
VWTB, Sales revenueLowest5562,6842,8072,941
VWTB, Operating result (adjusted)Number of Estimates16151514
VWTB, Operating result (adjusted)Highest100335428469
VWTB, Operating result (adjusted)Consensus (Mean)5221779302333359
VWTB, Operating result (adjusted)Median79300340352
VWTB, Operating result (adjusted)Lowest52280273277
VWTB, Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Number of Estimates16151514
VWTB, Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Highest12.511.112.813.9
VWTB, Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Consensus (Mean)9.48.810.610.310.510.7
VWTB, Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Median10.810.410.510.5
VWTB, Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Lowest9.49.58.68.6
Financial Services, Sales revenueNumber of Estimates16151514
Financial Services, Sales revenueHighest5162,0662,4792,975
Financial Services, Sales revenueConsensus (Mean)3851,5894381,8011,9112,036
Financial Services, Sales revenueMedian4391,7991,8692,011
Financial Services, Sales revenueLowest3851,5431,5541,626
Financial Services, Operating result (adjusted)Number of Estimates16151514
Financial Services, Operating result (adjusted)Highest76267328347
Financial Services, Operating result (adjusted)Consensus (Mean)7626958234268280
Financial Services, Operating result (adjusted)Median57237274283
Financial Services, Operating result (adjusted)Lowest48180179173
Financial Services, Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Number of Estimates16151514
Financial Services, Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Highest19.715.118.718.7
Financial Services, Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Consensus (Mean)19.817.013.313.014.214.1
Financial Services, Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Median12.913.315.014.7
Financial Services, Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Lowest9.39.78.98.0
Corporate Items, Sales revenueNumber of Estimates16151514
Corporate Items, Sales revenueHighest-64-435-435-435
Corporate Items, Sales revenueConsensus (Mean)-110-453-128-558-568-580
Corporate Items, Sales revenueMedian-125-500-502-506
Corporate Items, Sales revenueLowest-265-970-962-982
Corporate Items, Operating result (adjusted)Number of Estimates16151514
Corporate Items, Operating result (adjusted)Highest-97-490-495-470
Corporate Items, Operating result (adjusted)Consensus (Mean)-148-508-129-527-530-535
Corporate Items, Operating result (adjusted)Median-132-519-529-527
Corporate Items, Operating result (adjusted)Lowest-148-620-640-660
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.