TRATON Detailed Consensus >> Group
Consensus as of: 2024-07-15

KPI[EUR m]Q2 2023FY 2023Q2 2024 EFY 2024 EFY 2025 EFY 2026 E
Sales revenueNumber of Estimates16161615
Sales revenueHighest12,05948,74452,95857,464
Sales revenueConsensus (Mean)11,66946,87211,62246,69449,02251,641
Sales revenueMedian11,73547,03349,36252,081
Sales revenueLowest10,20138,91540,99343,115
Operating resultNumber of Estimates14141413
Operating resultHighest1,1444,3914,7765,360
Operating resultConsensus (Mean)9663,7631,0364,0014,3674,732
Operating resultMedian1,0604,0144,3844,767
Operating resultLowest8293,2413,8394,079
Operating result (adjusted)Number of Estimates16151514
Operating result (adjusted)Highest1,1114,4604,9245,456
Operating result (adjusted)Consensus (Mean)1,0384,0341,0464,0714,4764,886
Operating result (adjusted)Median1,0604,1134,5504,961
Operating result (adjusted)Lowest8543,3413,8894,268
Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Number of Estimates16151514
Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Highest9.49.19.610.2
Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Consensus (Mean)8.98.69.08.79.19.4
Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Median9.18.79.29.5
Operating return on sales (adjusted) (%)Lowest8.38.38.58.6
Earnings per share (€)Number of Estimates12161615
Earnings per share (€)Highest1.756.456.907.90
Earnings per share (€)Consensus (Mean)1.374.901.375.296.046.66
Earnings per share (€)Median1.395.336.096.82
Earnings per share (€)Lowest1.064.185.115.34
Dividend per share (€)Number of Estimates-161615
Dividend per share (€)Highest-2.102.402.57
Dividend per share (€)Consensus (Mean)-1.50-1.671.932.11
Dividend per share (€)Median-1.631.852.10
Dividend per share (€)Lowest-1.501.671.74
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.