Umicore Detailed Consensus >> Group
Last Update: 2021-06-04

KPI[EUR m]FY 20201H 2021 E2H 2021 EFY 2021 EFY 2022 EFY 2023 EFY 2024 E
Revenues (excluding precious metals)Number of Estimates101017171711
Revenues (excluding precious metals)Highest2,191.02,267.44,345.05,005.05,561.06,403.0
Revenues (excluding precious metals)Consensus3,238.72,086.22,042.64,125.84,455.04,846.95,267.6
Revenues (excluding precious metals)Median2,088.01,992.64,110.94,465.04,812.05,030.0
Revenues (excluding precious metals)Lowest2,015.11,940.83,936.03,957.04,110.04,216.7
Adjusted EBITDA (including associates)Number of Estimates9918181811
Adjusted EBITDA (including associates)Highest701.7642.01,305.41,443.01,527.01,681.0
Adjusted EBITDA (including associates)Consensus804.3659.6608.51,269.11,213.31,256.71,312.5
Adjusted EBITDA (including associates)Median661.7622.11,273.01,206.01,298.61,412.1
Adjusted EBITDA (including associates)Lowest622.6557.91,180.51,009.0958.0933.1
Adjusted EBIT (including associates)Number of Estimates101018181711
Adjusted EBIT (including associates)Highest569.0491.21,025.01,118.01,158.01,252.0
Adjusted EBIT (including associates)Consensus536.4522.6455.1979.9899.4923.9950.1
Adjusted EBIT (including associates)Median514.4455.8982.4899.5966.81,091.0
Adjusted EBIT (including associates)Lowest487.1421.0908.9705.1633.0573.0
EBIT reported (including associates, including non-recurring elements)Number of Estimates991515149
EBIT reported (including associates, including non-recurring elements)Highest549.3474.31,025.01,083.01,135.41,237.0
EBIT reported (including associates, including non-recurring elements)Consensus299.3505.4445.1958.3875.8913.0942.0
EBIT reported (including associates, including non-recurring elements)Median496.0456.0968.8881.7930.0998.8
EBIT reported (including associates, including non-recurring elements)Lowest467.3401.5868.8683.2679.4541.8
Adjusted net profit (Group share)Number of Estimates9918181810
Adjusted net profit (Group share)Highest409.6341.7701.0785.0813.0886.0
Adjusted net profit (Group share)Consensus322.4358.4296.6658.2597.1618.8668.2
Adjusted net profit (Group share)Median353.1294.2661.5586.6620.4722.8
Adjusted net profit (Group share)Lowest316.0263.0591.0455.5395.0357.9
Net profit reported (Group share)Number of Estimates991616169
Net profit reported (Group share)Highest396.0328.4698.0758.0796.0875.0
Net profit reported (Group share)Consensus130.5348.6284.7641.8571.0596.1632.9
Net profit reported (Group share)Median345.5280.6648.0562.1592.0611.9
Net profit reported (Group share)Lowest300.9224.7525.7382.8389.0334.7
Capital expenditure (Capex)Number of Estimates5518181811
Capital expenditure (Capex)Highest307.7308.8616.5636.0636.0654.0
Capital expenditure (Capex)Consensus403.2260.8262.2510.3507.9514.0526.3
Capital expenditure (Capex)Median257.0251.0500.5484.5524.0500.0
Capital expenditure (Capex)Lowest204.2204.6414.0421.0356.0381.7
Net cashflow before financing (free cashflow)Number of Estimates551212128
Net cashflow before financing (free cashflow)Highest131.2537.1272.5613.0552.0520.3
Net cashflow before financing (free cashflow)Consensus98.9-235.2169.5-24.5271.7329.0289.7
Net cashflow before financing (free cashflow)Median-39.2160.8-25.1222.7345.0318.0
Net cashflow before financing (free cashflow)Lowest-912.2-235.2-375.121.0-14.057.0
Net financial debt (+)/cash (-)Number of Estimates4417171710
Net financial debt (+)/cash (-)Highest2,462.62,063.42,063.42,125.82,191.02,374.0
Net financial debt (+)/cash (-)Consensus1,414.01,926.31,793.91,627.71,580.61,505.71,689.5
Net financial debt (+)/cash (-)Median1,888.01,835.61,544.41,578.71,446.01,695.8
Net financial debt (+)/cash (-)Lowest1,466.51,441.01,319.01,155.31,030.01,200.0
Capital employed (average)Number of Estimates227775
Capital employed (average)Highest5,742.85,863.55,803.16,660.77,351.07,436.0
Capital employed (average)Consensus4,450.95,201.75,432.75,074.35,475.95,893.66,175.0
Capital employed (average)Median5,201.75,432.75,001.85,351.65,655.05,894.0
Capital employed (average)Lowest4,660.65,001.84,576.64,585.34,954.85,531.7
Adjusted EPS (basic)Number of Estimates9918181810
Adjusted EPS (basic)Highest1.701.422.913.263.383.68
Adjusted EPS (basic)Consensus1.341.491.232.742.482.572.77
Adjusted EPS (basic)Median1.471.222.752.432.583.00
Adjusted EPS (basic)Lowest1.321.092.461.891.751.48
EPS reported (basic)Number of Estimates991515159
EPS reported (basic)Highest1.651.372.893.153.313.63
EPS reported (basic)Consensus0.541.451.182.662.402.532.62
EPS reported (basic)Median1.441.162.692.342.552.54
EPS reported (basic)Lowest1.250.932.181.591.821.38
Gross DividendNumber of Estimates5518181810
Gross DividendHighest0.540.531.571.391.421.62
Gross DividendConsensus0.750.410.410.880.900.951.08
Gross DividendMedian0.380.400.800.900.931.10
Gross DividendLowest0.380.260.630.450.360.31
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.