Umicore Detailed Consensus >> Group
Last Update: 2019-10-14

KPI[EUR m]H2 2018FY 2018H2 2019 EFY 2019 EFY 2020 EFY 2021 E
Revenues (excluding precious metals)Number of Estimates17171716
Revenues (excluding precious metals)Highest2,052.03,686.04,387.05,494.6
Revenues (excluding precious metals)Consensus1,587.03,271.11,720.23,354.33,751.64,179.7
Revenues (excluding precious metals)Median1,701.93,335.93,670.64,110.4
Revenues (excluding precious metals)Lowest1,587.23,221.23,522.43,772.0
Recurring EBITDA (including associates)Number of Estimates16161615
Recurring EBITDA (including associates)Highest396.5753.5914.31,123.7
Recurring EBITDA (including associates)Consensus356.0720.0370.2727.1830.8937.5
Recurring EBITDA (including associates)Median371.9728.9827.0923.5
Recurring EBITDA (including associates)Lowest342.7699.7744.0817.4
Recurring EBIT (including associates)Number of Estimates17171716
Recurring EBIT (including associates)Highest259.0499.0634.8824.2
Recurring EBIT (including associates)Consensus252.0514.0247.0486.9565.4653.6
Recurring EBIT (including associates)Median250.0490.0557.0639.9
Recurring EBIT (including associates)Lowest233.6473.2506.6560.9
EBIT reported (including associates, including non-recurring elements)Number of Estimates9999
EBIT reported (including associates, including non-recurring elements)Highest254.0490.0620.8810.2
EBIT reported (including associates, including non-recurring elements)Consensus244.0500.0241.5477.5558.2656.1
EBIT reported (including associates, including non-recurring elements)Median244.6480.6553.0631.4
EBIT reported (including associates, including non-recurring elements)Lowest220.9456.9508.1584.8
Recurring net profit (Group share)Number of Estimates15151515
Recurring net profit (Group share)Highest196.4347.4466.8615.6
Recurring net profit (Group share)Consensus163.0326.0164.3315.4372.9436.1
Recurring net profit (Group share)Median164.6315.6360.3419.4
Recurring net profit (Group share)Lowest144.0295.0334.4348.8
Net profit reported (Group share)Number of Estimates13131313
Net profit reported (Group share)Highest184.5332.5451.9599.4
Net profit reported (Group share)Consensus156.0317.0154.7302.8357.5420.5
Net profit reported (Group share)Median155.0303.0354.3404.2
Net profit reported (Group share)Lowest137.7285.7316.9320.6
Capital expenditure (Capex)Number of Estimates16161616
Capital expenditure (Capex)Highest390.6631.6653.3627.0
Capital expenditure (Capex)Consensus280.0478.0353.4594.4560.1483.6
Capital expenditure (Capex)Median359.0600.0556.0503.2
Capital expenditure (Capex)Lowest313.0554.0493.5268.0
Net cashflow before financing (free cashflow)Number of Estimates1010109
Net cashflow before financing (free cashflow)Highest10.67.6153.0433.5
Net cashflow before financing (free cashflow)Consensus-335.0-604.0-127.8-130.8-10.5202.1
Net cashflow before financing (free cashflow)Median-69.5-72.5-2.3203.0
Net cashflow before financing (free cashflow)Lowest-346.8-349.8-317.0-54.7
Net financial debt (+)/cash (-)Number of Estimates16161615
Net financial debt (+)/cash (-)Highest1,585.61,585.61,964.12,397.2
Net financial debt (+)/cash (-)Consensus861.0861.01,274.01,274.01,556.01,670.8
Net financial debt (+)/cash (-)Median1,263.11,263.11,516.31,628.6
Net financial debt (+)/cash (-)Lowest1,065.21,065.21,189.01,217.0
Capital employed (average)Number of Estimates6666
Capital employed (average)Highest4,517.34,517.35,154.45,771.0
Capital employed (average)Consensus3,544.03,344.24,019.64,019.64,414.54,692.2
Capital employed (average)Median4,028.44,028.44,336.74,512.7
Capital employed (average)Lowest3,523.23,523.23,847.54,025.0
Recurring EPS (basic)Number of Estimates16161615
Recurring EPS (basic)Highest0.781.411.892.50
Recurring EPS (basic)Consensus0.681.360.671.301.531.80
Recurring EPS (basic)Median0.671.301.491.74
Recurring EPS (basic)Lowest0.591.221.381.45
EPS reported (basic)Number of Estimates13131313
EPS reported (basic)Highest0.711.331.822.41
EPS reported (basic)Consensus0.651.330.631.251.471.73
EPS reported (basic)Median0.621.241.471.68
EPS reported (basic)Lowest0.571.191.321.33
Gross DividendNumber of Estimates17171716
Gross DividendHighest0.420.800.901.01
Gross DividendConsensus0.400.750.390.770.820.86
Gross DividendMedian0.400.780.820.88
Gross DividendLowest0.350.730.750.75
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.