Consensus Estimates as of July 10, 2024

KPIin € millionQ2 2023FY 2023Q2 2024 EFY 2024 EFY 2025 EFY 2026 E
Order intakeNumber of Estimates9887
Order intakeHighest1,393.45,672.45,883.26,102.2
Order intakeConsensus (Mean)1,381.45,469.41,369.25,450.35,699.55,934.8
Order intakeMedian1,370.05,460.85,684.15,961.8
Order intakeLowest1,355.05,206.05,530.05,785.7
SalesNumber of Estimates10131312
SalesHighest1,387.05,578.05,787.26,053.9
SalesConsensus (Mean)1,342.25,373.51,352.65,438.15,616.25,844.9
SalesMedian1,348.85,451.25,665.45,869.5
SalesLowest1,328.85,217.05,390.05,590.0
Organic Sales Growth in %Number of Estimates7777
Organic Sales Growth in %Highest2.93.84.75.0
Organic Sales Growth in %Consensus (Mean)9.48.42.52.33.44.1
Organic Sales Growth in %Median2.72.73.24.5
Organic Sales Growth in %Lowest1.3-0.72.53.1
EBITDA before restructuringNumber of Estimates10111110
EBITDA before restructuringHighest206.2841.0911.2975.7
EBITDA before restructuringConsensus (Mean)191.5774.3198.9805.4849.1906.2
EBITDA before restructuringMedian198.4807.7848.5914.9
EBITDA before restructuringLowest188.1760.0792.0833.0
EBITDA before restructuring margin in %Number of Estimates10111110
EBITDA before restructuring margin in %Highest15.115.416.016.4
EBITDA before restructuring margin in %Consensus (Mean)14.314.414.714.815.215.5
EBITDA before restructuring margin in %Median14.814.915.115.7
EBITDA before restructuring margin in %Lowest13.914.314.414.7
CapexNumber of Estimates3121212
CapexHighest67.0260.0211.0215.0
CapexConsensus (Mean)56.0228.458.3255.5197.9201.4
CapexMedian65.0258.0202.0204.8
CapexLowest43.0242.0160.0170.0
Earnings per share (in EUR)Number of Estimates8131312
Earnings per share (in EUR)Highest0.672.653.013.31
Earnings per share (in EUR)Consensus (Mean)0.572.280.612.432.672.90
Earnings per share (in EUR)Median0.612.422.652.89
Earnings per share (in EUR)Lowest0.552.212.282.29
Dividend per share (in EUR)Number of Estimates-131312
Dividend per share (in EUR)Highest-1.251.291.60
Dividend per share (in EUR)Consensus (Mean)---1.101.171.28
Dividend per share (in EUR)Median-1.101.201.30
Dividend per share (in EUR)Lowest-1.001.071.15
Target Prices (in €)
Number of Estimates 17
Highest 54.00
Consensus (Mean) 44.90
Median 45.00
Lowest 35.00
Recommendations
Positive 70.6%
Neutral 23.5%
Negative 5.9%

Provided by

Vara Research

Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.