Consensus Estimates as of April 21, 2021

KPIin € millionQ1 2020FY 2020Q1 2021 EFY 2021 EFY 2022 EFY 2023 E
Order intakeNumber of Estimates19191817
Order intakeHighest1,322.04,964.05,111.05,300.0
Order intakeConsensus (Mean)1,376.74,703.01,241.34,797.64,953.55,114.5
Order intakeMedian1,243.04,800.04,975.55,128.0
Order intakeLowest1,170.04,644.84,709.44,853.2
SalesNumber of Estimates20232321
SalesHighest1,159.54,820.55,013.35,250.0
SalesConsensus (Mean)1,093.84,635.11,054.34,645.14,828.14,996.8
SalesMedian1,050.04,649.04,853.95,018.8
SalesLowest1,008.84,492.54,583.84,718.7
EBITDA before restructuringNumber of Estimates19222220
EBITDA before restructuringHighest129.0600.0655.0738.0
EBITDA before restructuringConsensus (Mean)105.0532.5115.6562.2624.2668.2
EBITDA before restructuringMedian114.0562.3632.5677.5
EBITDA before restructuringLowest104.8521.2556.8579.1
EBITDA before restructuring margin in %Number of Estimates19222220
EBITDA before restructuring margin in %Highest12.413.013.714.5
EBITDA before restructuring margin in %Consensus (Mean)9.611.511.012.112.913.4
EBITDA before restructuring margin in %Median11.012.113.013.5
EBITDA before restructuring margin in %Lowest9.911.111.111.2
CapexNumber of Estimates7222221
CapexHighest45.0213.0210.3216.6
CapexConsensus (Mean)15.497.636.7175.4158.0161.3
CapexMedian39.1181.9158.5160.0
CapexLowest25.0135.2120.0110.0
Earnings per share (in EUR)Number of Estimates11232320
Earnings per share (in EUR)Highest0.241.441.742.01
Earnings per share (in EUR)Consensus (Mean)0.170.540.211.241.501.71
Earnings per share (in EUR)Median0.221.241.521.74
Earnings per share (in EUR)Lowest0.171.071.261.35
Dividend per share (in EUR)Number of Estimates-232320
Dividend per share (in EUR)Highest-0.951.001.10
Dividend per share (in EUR)Consensus (Mean)-0.85-0.850.900.92
Dividend per share (in EUR)Median-0.850.850.91
Dividend per share (in EUR)Lowest-0.400.850.67
Target Prices (in €)
Number of Estimates 26
Highest 42.00
Consensus (Mean) 33.43
Median 33.00
Lowest 23.00
Recommendations
Positive 42.3%
Neutral 46.2%
Negative 11.5%

Provided by

Vara Research

Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.