Siegfried Detailed Consensus
Consensus as of: 2026-09-18

KPI[CHF m]H1 2025H2 2025FY 2025H1 2026H2 2026 EFY 2026 EFY 2027 EFY 2028 E
Net Sales totalNumber of Estimates11111111
Net Sales totalHighest8031,4361,6391,754
Net Sales totalConsensus (Mean)6207081,3286337901,4231,5701,682
Net Sales totalMedian7901,4231,5671,678
Net Sales totalLowest7791,4121,5301,617
Net Sales Drug Substances Number of Estimates11111111
Net Sales Drug Substances Highest5821,0141,1831,266
Net Sales Drug Substances Consensus (Mean)4145039164315629931,1071,181
Net Sales Drug Substances Median5639941,1011,180
Net Sales Drug Substances Lowest5459761,0661,119
Net Sales Drug Products Number of Estimates11111111
Net Sales Drug Products Highest240442480537
Net Sales Drug Products Consensus (Mean)206206412202225427460498
Net Sales Drug Products Median226428460502
Net Sales Drug Products Lowest210412434467
Growth at CERNumber of Estimates8111111
Growth at CERHighest13.19.213.49.2
Growth at CERConsensus (Mean)1.6-4.34.812.18.610.27.2
Growth at CERMedian12.38.89.87.1
Growth at CERLowest10.26.57.66.1
thereof organic growthNumber of Estimates7111111
thereof organic growthHighest5.54.78.59.2
thereof organic growthConsensus (Mean)----4.12.86.87.3
thereof organic growthMedian4.02.96.97.2
thereof organic growthLowest3.30.35.06.1
Gross Profit Number of Estimates11111111
Gross Profit Highest224394451490
Gross Profit Consensus (Mean)163191354171213383428465
Gross Profit Median212383425465
Gross Profit Lowest198368416445
SG&A Number of Estimates11111111
SG&A Highest-44-103-107-109
SG&A Consensus (Mean)-56-43-99-59-49-107-114-120
SG&A Median-48-106-114-119
SG&A Lowest-56-114-124-130
EBIT Number of Estimates11111111
EBIT Highest152241300334
EBIT Consensus (Mean)8813522489145234269296
EBIT Median145234266293
EBIT Lowest138227257278
Core EBITNumber of Estimates11111111
Core EBITHighest152243300334
Core EBITConsensus (Mean)9012821891144234269296
Core EBITMedian143234266293
Core EBITLowest137227257278
EBITDA Number of Estimates10101010
EBITDA Highest200341393433
EBITDA Consensus (Mean)132186319141197338382418
EBITDA Median198338382420
EBITDA Lowest195336373397
Core EBITDA Number of Estimates11111111
Core EBITDA Highest199341403442
Core EBITDA Consensus (Mean)134178312142196338384420
Core EBITDA Median196338384420
Core EBITDA Lowest194336373397
Taxes Number of Estimates11111111
Taxes Highest-24-41-47-52
Taxes Consensus (Mean)-16-24-40-17-27-43-50-56
Taxes Median-27-43-50-57
Taxes Lowest-30-47-55-61
Net Income Number of Estimates11111111
Net Income Highest119187236265
Net Income Consensus (Mean)6510316968112180208231
Net Income Median111179207227
Net Income Lowest106174197213
Core Net Income Number of Estimates11111111
Core Net Income Highest119188235264
Core Net Income Consensus (Mean)669616268112180208230
Core Net Income Median110178206227
Core Net Income Lowest105174197213
EPS diluted Number of Estimates10111111
EPS diluted Highest2.704.275.386.03
EPS diluted Consensus (Mean)1.49-3.841.552.524.094.725.23
EPS diluted Median2.494.054.685.19
EPS diluted Lowest2.413.984.464.79
Core EPS diluted Number of Estimates10111111
Core EPS diluted Highest2.714.275.366.01
Core EPS diluted Consensus (Mean)1.50-3.691.562.514.094.715.22
Core EPS diluted Median2.474.044.675.19
Core EPS diluted Lowest2.413.984.464.79
Dividend Number of Estimates-101010
Dividend Highest-0.600.600.90
Dividend Consensus (Mean)--0.40--0.450.480.55
Dividend Median-0.420.460.49
Dividend Lowest-0.400.420.44
Cash flow from Operations Number of Estimates11111111
Cash flow from Operations Highest222316322394
Cash flow from Operations Consensus (Mean)1507922894140234278329
Cash flow from Operations Median158252278321
Cash flow from Operations Lowest6100238300
CapEx (excluding acquisitions) Number of Estimates11111111
CapEx (excluding acquisitions) Highest-63-142-153-162
CapEx (excluding acquisitions) Consensus (Mean)-109-103-212-79-83-162-172-178
CapEx (excluding acquisitions) Median-83-162-171-175
CapEx (excluding acquisitions) Lowest-101-180-203-212
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.