Evonik Detailed Consensus
Consensus as of: 2026-10-12

KPI[EUR m]Q3 2025FY 2025Q3 2026 EQ4 2026 EFY 2026 EFY 2027 EFY 2028 EFY 2029 E
SalesNumber of Estimates10101111118
SalesHighest4,697.03,888.915,476.615,084.415,408.715,834.1
SalesAverage3,862.23,559.014,761.314,675.714,993.215,423.6
SalesConsensus (Median)3,391.014,069.03,809.63,540.614,839.914,651.014,991.115,435.1
SalesLowest3,642.73,123.314,160.014,186.114,444.014,708.5
Adjusted EBITDANumber of Estimates10101111118
Adjusted EBITDAHighest660.0486.12,251.12,133.02,234.02,342.1
Adjusted EBITDAAverage634.7448.12,190.12,025.22,100.32,213.5
Adjusted EBITDAConsensus (Median)448.01,874.0633.2460.12,196.32,003.42,112.12,279.1
Adjusted EBITDALowest621.1380.12,122.01,878.21,949.11,969.9
Adjusted EBITNumber of Estimates10101111118
Adjusted EBITHighest396.0255.41,223.11,139.01,239.61,328.4
Adjusted EBITAverage373.7200.31,181.31,023.11,094.21,199.1
Adjusted EBITConsensus (Median)197.0861.0378.1205.31,188.3997.41,106.11,270.4
Adjusted EBITLowest327.7153.41,132.1869.0949.1963.9
Adjusted net financial resultsNumber of Estimates10101111118
Adjusted net financial resultsHighest-33.0-10.3-130.3-113.1-93.5-69.4
Adjusted net financial resultsAverage-41.8-36.2-162.5-149.0-140.7-120.8
Adjusted net financial resultsConsensus (Median)-52.0-162.0-42.0-36.1-164.4-147.0-133.5-119.7
Adjusted net financial resultsLowest-48.0-49.0-183.0-178.0-173.0-160.8
Adjusted net income (Evonik definition)Number of Estimates10101111118
Adjusted net income (Evonik definition)Highest279.8184.1913.7785.8899.3978.3
Adjusted net income (Evonik definition)Average251.4115.0818.9676.3730.7826.7
Adjusted net income (Evonik definition)Consensus (Median)128.0634.0260.3130.0843.3673.2731.6818.7
Adjusted net income (Evonik definition)Lowest171.3-16.5710.4568.7557.6674.2
Adjusted EPS (in Euro) (Evonik definition)Number of Estimates10101111118
Adjusted EPS (in Euro) (Evonik definition)Highest0.600.401.961.691.932.10
Adjusted EPS (in Euro) (Evonik definition)Average0.540.251.761.451.571.77
Adjusted EPS (in Euro) (Evonik definition)Consensus (Median)0.271.360.560.281.811.441.571.76
Adjusted EPS (in Euro) (Evonik definition)Lowest0.37-0.041.521.221.201.45
Adjustments Number of Estimates777886
Adjustments Highest0.013.0-200.0-28.00.00.0
Adjustments Average-83.0-18.9-314.9-129.2-104.3-99.7
Adjustments Consensus (Median)-222.0-283.0-35.0-20.0-263.0-87.5-74.3-68.6
Adjustments Lowest-400.0-66.0-620.0-283.0-283.0-283.0
EBIT (reported)Number of Estimates777886
EBIT (reported)Highest375.5233.21,000.61,069.11,211.61,300.4
EBIT (reported)Average291.4185.4868.8911.91,033.61,159.8
EBIT (reported)Consensus (Median)-25.0578.0344.1188.6925.1872.21,015.81,165.4
EBIT (reported)Lowest-26.3133.4534.1794.0900.61,011.0
Net income attributable to shareholders (reported)Number of Estimates778997
Net income attributable to shareholders (reported)Highest266.5152.7606.4673.2767.7846.7
Net income attributable to shareholders (reported)Average188.7113.8507.7540.3618.9720.7
Net income attributable to shareholders (reported)Consensus (Median)-106.0265.0219.4120.0525.3547.8646.5735.3
Net income attributable to shareholders (reported)Lowest-45.572.8267.7413.6475.8608.0
EPS (in Euro) (reported)Number of Estimates778997
EPS (in Euro) (reported)Highest0.570.331.301.441.651.82
EPS (in Euro) (reported)Average0.400.241.091.161.331.54
EPS (in Euro) (reported)Consensus (Median)-0.230.570.470.261.131.181.391.58
EPS (in Euro) (reported)Lowest-0.100.160.570.891.021.30
Dividend per share (in Euro)Number of Estimates--1111117
Dividend per share (in Euro)Highest--1.101.101.101.10
Dividend per share (in Euro)Average--0.830.780.810.91
Dividend per share (in Euro)Consensus (Median)-1.00--0.800.730.790.90
Dividend per share (in Euro)Lowest--0.610.620.600.75
CapexNumber of Estimates--1111117
CapexHighest---748.5-698.8-712.3-720.0
CapexAverage---755.2-763.1-779.5-776.9
CapexConsensus (Median)-181.0-748.0---750.0-770.0-770.0-774.0
CapexLowest---780.0-800.0-850.0-843.6
Free Cash Flow Number of Estimates--1111117
Free Cash Flow Highest--971.2936.9962.7976.7
Free Cash Flow Average--792.7757.8759.6851.8
Free Cash Flow Consensus (Median)300.0695.0--816.3823.3831.8923.7
Free Cash Flow Lowest--349.0270.0327.0386.0
ROCE (%) Number of Estimates--1010105
ROCE (%) Highest--9.09.110.011.0
ROCE (%) Average--8.27.27.79.0
ROCE (%) Consensus (Median)-6.1--8.17.17.69.3
ROCE (%) Lowest--7.65.25.87.0
Net financial debt (-cash)Number of Estimates--1111117
Net financial debt (-cash)Highest--3,525.33,386.63,312.12,954.9
Net financial debt (-cash)Average--3,107.52,831.52,531.32,128.6
Net financial debt (-cash)Consensus (Median)3,677.03,311.0--3,058.02,820.52,438.71,954.0
Net financial debt (-cash)Lowest--2,686.92,322.41,849.01,390.3
Custom Solutions; SalesNumber of Estimates1010101096
Custom Solutions; SalesHighest1,447.51,483.15,620.75,852.06,131.26,427.4
Custom Solutions; SalesAverage1,410.21,415.35,590.75,714.85,879.96,107.6
Custom Solutions; SalesConsensus (Median)1,340.05,492.01,424.91,408.95,592.05,724.85,926.16,168.0
Custom Solutions; SalesLowest1,340.01,359.05,547.95,483.25,647.75,794.7
Custom Solutions; Adjusted EBITDANumber of Estimates1010101096
Custom Solutions; Adjusted EBITDAHighest284.4238.91,021.41,053.01,108.51,163.4
Custom Solutions; Adjusted EBITDAAverage254.2195.1947.3997.21,038.21,097.9
Custom Solutions; Adjusted EBITDAConsensus (Median)215.0909.0251.5190.8939.1997.41,030.01,119.5
Custom Solutions; Adjusted EBITDALowest240.0176.3915.4943.5976.2984.9
Advanced Technologies; SalesNumber of Estimates1010101096
Advanced Technologies; SalesHighest1,706.91,601.46,542.26,345.96,413.76,606.1
Advanced Technologies; SalesAverage1,627.31,484.86,265.06,118.76,230.76,431.6
Advanced Technologies; SalesConsensus (Median)1,445.05,973.01,640.91,502.56,252.16,209.66,222.36,446.8
Advanced Technologies; SalesLowest1,445.01,268.26,022.05,790.25,964.06,142.9
Advanced Technologies; Adjusted EBITDANumber of Estimates1010101096
Advanced Technologies; Adjusted EBITDAHighest380.0321.71,275.71,072.91,129.31,187.4
Advanced Technologies; Adjusted EBITDAAverage352.5247.61,174.11,004.81,029.61,087.1
Advanced Technologies; Adjusted EBITDAConsensus (Median)202.0944.0353.2244.41,170.21,013.61,020.11,083.5
Advanced Technologies; Adjusted EBITDALowest317.9161.91,053.9897.5932.8982.9
Infrastructure / Other incl. C4; SalesNumber of Estimates1010101096
Infrastructure / Other incl. C4; SalesHighest959.8959.83,386.53,034.83,056.03,086.5
Infrastructure / Other incl. C4; SalesAverage729.5689.22,885.72,824.82,853.72,840.0
Infrastructure / Other incl. C4; SalesConsensus (Median)606.02,604.0693.9682.52,843.32,775.92,780.92,771.0
Infrastructure / Other incl. C4; SalesLowest599.9428.62,525.92,576.02,674.72,726.6
Infrastructure / Other incl. C4; Adjusted EBITDANumber of Estimates1010101096
Infrastructure / Other incl. C4; Adjusted EBITDAHighest40.033.097.086.083.183.1
Infrastructure / Other incl. C4; Adjusted EBITDAAverage28.05.466.328.934.548.2
Infrastructure / Other incl. C4; Adjusted EBITDAConsensus (Median)31.021.029.710.061.530.536.939.9
Infrastructure / Other incl. C4; Adjusted EBITDALowest15.0-20.747.3-130.3-91.020.0
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.