Evonik Detailed Consensus >> Segments
Consensus as of: 2026-10-12

KPI[EUR m]Q3 2025FY 2025Q3 2026 EQ4 2026 EFY 2026 EFY 2027 EFY 2028 EFY 2029 E
Custom Solutions; SalesNumber of Estimates1010101096
Custom Solutions; SalesHighest1,447.51,483.15,620.75,852.06,131.26,427.4
Custom Solutions; SalesAverage1,410.21,415.35,590.75,714.85,879.96,107.6
Custom Solutions; SalesConsensus (Median)1,340.05,492.01,424.91,408.95,592.05,724.85,926.16,168.0
Custom Solutions; SalesLowest1,340.01,359.05,547.95,483.25,647.75,794.7
Custom Solutions; Adjusted EBITDANumber of Estimates1010101096
Custom Solutions; Adjusted EBITDAHighest284.4238.91,021.41,053.01,108.51,163.4
Custom Solutions; Adjusted EBITDAAverage254.2195.1947.3997.21,038.21,097.9
Custom Solutions; Adjusted EBITDAConsensus (Median)215.0909.0251.5190.8939.1997.41,030.01,119.5
Custom Solutions; Adjusted EBITDALowest240.0176.3915.4943.5976.2984.9
Advanced Technologies; SalesNumber of Estimates1010101096
Advanced Technologies; SalesHighest1,706.91,601.46,542.26,345.96,413.76,606.1
Advanced Technologies; SalesAverage1,627.31,484.86,265.06,118.76,230.76,431.6
Advanced Technologies; SalesConsensus (Median)1,445.05,973.01,640.91,502.56,252.16,209.66,222.36,446.8
Advanced Technologies; SalesLowest1,445.01,268.26,022.05,790.25,964.06,142.9
Advanced Technologies; Adjusted EBITDANumber of Estimates1010101096
Advanced Technologies; Adjusted EBITDAHighest380.0321.71,275.71,072.91,129.31,187.4
Advanced Technologies; Adjusted EBITDAAverage352.5247.61,174.11,004.81,029.61,087.1
Advanced Technologies; Adjusted EBITDAConsensus (Median)202.0944.0353.2244.41,170.21,013.61,020.11,083.5
Advanced Technologies; Adjusted EBITDALowest317.9161.91,053.9897.5932.8982.9
Infrastructure / Other incl. C4; SalesNumber of Estimates1010101096
Infrastructure / Other incl. C4; SalesHighest959.8959.83,386.53,034.83,056.03,086.5
Infrastructure / Other incl. C4; SalesAverage729.5689.22,885.72,824.82,853.72,840.0
Infrastructure / Other incl. C4; SalesConsensus (Median)606.02,604.0693.9682.52,843.32,775.92,780.92,771.0
Infrastructure / Other incl. C4; SalesLowest599.9428.62,525.92,576.02,674.72,726.6
Infrastructure / Other incl. C4; Adjusted EBITDANumber of Estimates1010101096
Infrastructure / Other incl. C4; Adjusted EBITDAHighest40.033.097.086.083.183.1
Infrastructure / Other incl. C4; Adjusted EBITDAAverage28.05.466.328.934.548.2
Infrastructure / Other incl. C4; Adjusted EBITDAConsensus (Median)31.021.029.710.061.530.536.939.9
Infrastructure / Other incl. C4; Adjusted EBITDALowest15.0-20.747.3-130.3-91.020.0
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.