Sanofi Detailed Consensus >> Sales by Segments
Last Update: 2021-07-21

Please note:

“The historic Q2 and FY 2020 numbers below reflect the changes and restatements of the General Medicine segment.”


KPI[EUR m]Q2 2020FY 2020Q2 2021 EFY 2021 EFY 2022 EFY 2023 EFY 2024 EFY 2025 E
PharmaceuticalsNumber of Estimates171818181818
PharmaceuticalsHighest6,56226,62629,14530,48332,56335,895
PharmaceuticalsConsensus (Mean)6,25625,6746,41126,18527,42828,19729,38230,991
PharmaceuticalsLowest6,21025,63526,21426,35827,09927,985
Consumer HealthcareNumber of Estimates171818181818
Consumer HealthcareHighest1,0834,4504,8225,1955,5946,031
Consumer HealthcareConsensus (Mean)1,0244,3941,0304,3324,5354,7284,9605,190
Consumer HealthcareLowest9474,2224,3274,4364,5474,661
VaccinesNumber of Estimates171818181818
VaccinesHighest1,0176,6757,3358,0978,9299,727
VaccinesConsensus (Mean)9275,9739666,3456,8857,3607,8328,326
VaccinesLowest9246,0726,4986,8567,2957,530
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.