Sanofi Detailed Consensus >> Sales by Segments
Last Update: 2020-07-01

Please note: The P&L and the divisions show the restated Q2 2019 and FY 2019 numbers, including the sale of the equity investment in Regeneron.


KPI[EUR m]Q2 2019FY 2019Q2 2020 EFY 2020 EFY 2021 EFY 2022 EFY 2023 EFY 2024 E
PharmaceuticalsNumber of Estimates121717171717
PharmaceuticalsHighest6,48426,73528,70630,58932,50634,786
PharmaceuticalsConsensus (Mean)6,45925,7006,30526,27427,60628,99129,46030,276
PharmaceuticalsLowest6,09925,83826,80928,03428,33728,366
Consumer HealthcareNumber of Estimates121717171717
Consumer HealthcareHighest1,2324,9005,0695,2695,7296,235
Consumer HealthcareConsensus (Mean)1,1484,6951,1084,7264,8625,0245,2165,445
Consumer HealthcareLowest1,0294,5734,6724,7734,9785,106
VaccinesNumber of Estimates121717171717
VaccinesHighest1,0656,2836,8707,3807,8848,615
VaccinesConsensus (Mean)1,0215,7319276,0066,4456,8447,1947,592
VaccinesLowest6955,6786,0336,2706,4506,585
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.