Symrise Detailed Consensus >> Group
Consensus as of: 2026-10-07

KPI[EUR m]Q3 20259M 2025FY 2025Q3 2026 E9M 2026 EFY 2026 EFY 2027 EFY 2028 EFY 2029 EFY 2030 E
SalesNumber of Estimates12122121191211
SalesHighest1,297.43,836.85,130.55,392.05,741.06,118.06,515.0
SalesConsensus1,222.53,776.24,929.31,283.23,822.65,017.25,240.25,505.65,785.86,084.9
SalesMedian1,284.73,824.05,007.05,243.45,483.35,753.46,070.0
SalesLowest1,265.23,804.64,960.05,132.05,331.05,646.45,898.2
Price/Volume (%)Number of Estimates1411151411109
Price/Volume (%)Highest5.53.23.95.65.35.55.5
Price/Volume (%)Consensus1.42.62.85.03.03.24.84.84.94.9
Price/Volume (%)Median5.03.03.24.95.04.95.0
Price/Volume (%)Lowest4.42.82.13.84.24.44.5
M&A (%)Number of Estimates109131211109
M&A (%)Highest0.0-0.10.01.51.51.51.5
M&A (%)Consensus-0.2-0.4-0.3-0.7-0.3-0.5-0.70.10.20.2
M&A (%)Median-0.6-0.2-0.5-1.10.00.00.0
M&A (%)Lowest-2.6-0.9-1.3-1.70.00.00.0
FX (%)Number of Estimates109131211109
FX (%)Highest1.3-1.20.91.30.00.00.0
FX (%)Consensus-4.0-3.5-3.90.7-1.4-0.70.40.00.00.0
FX (%)Median0.8-1.4-0.80.30.00.00.0
FX (%)Lowest-0.7-1.9-1.30.00.00.00.0
EBITDA adjustedNumber of Estimates--2020181211
EBITDA adjustedHighest--1,128.01,209.01,287.01,381.01,491.0
EBITDA adjustedConsensus--1,080.8--1,095.81,164.21,232.01,308.61,378.5
EBITDA adjustedMedian--1,094.71,163.31,224.41,297.01,362.0
EBITDA adjustedLowest--1,079.01,129.01,191.51,243.31,297.3
EBITDA-margin (%) adjustedNumber of Estimates--2120181211
EBITDA-margin (%) adjustedHighest--22.222.923.123.323.3
EBITDA-margin (%) adjustedConsensus--21.9--21.922.222.422.622.6
EBITDA-margin (%) adjustedMedian--21.822.222.422.622.7
EBITDA-margin (%) adjustedLowest--21.621.721.821.821.8
EBITDA reportedNumber of Estimates--2020181110
EBITDA reportedHighest--1,108.01,209.01,287.01,381.01,491.0
EBITDA reportedConsensus--912.6--1,080.91,157.51,225.21,302.61,372.8
EBITDA reportedMedian--1,083.71,161.01,224.41,302.01,365.5
EBITDA reportedLowest--1,030.01,085.91,136.91,186.21,237.8
EBITDA-margin (%) reportedNumber of Estimates--2020181110
EBITDA-margin (%) reportedHighest--22.222.923.123.323.3
EBITDA-margin (%) reportedConsensus--18.5--21.622.122.322.522.5
EBITDA-margin (%) reportedMedian--21.622.122.322.622.6
EBITDA-margin (%) reportedLowest--20.620.720.820.820.8
EBIT reportedNumber of Estimates--2121181211
EBIT reportedHighest--861.7924.91,074.01,143.01,204.0
EBIT reportedConsensus--465.0--794.2870.1935.1997.41,054.5
EBIT reportedMedian--788.6872.0935.2999.61,056.9
EBIT reportedLowest--740.0776.1822.1865.8911.1
EBIT-margin (%) reportedNumber of Estimates--2121181211
EBIT-margin (%) reportedHighest--17.117.819.219.419.4
EBIT-margin (%) reportedConsensus--9.4--15.816.617.017.217.3
EBIT-margin (%) reportedMedian--15.716.616.917.217.3
EBIT-margin (%) reportedLowest--14.814.815.015.215.3
Profit before taxNumber of Estimates--2019171211
Profit before taxHighest--795.9854.0964.01,000.01,084.3
Profit before taxConsensus--398.1--718.4800.8875.8933.8997.3
Profit before taxMedian--717.7797.0876.3949.71,005.7
Profit before taxLowest--669.0711.6764.6815.8868.8
Reported Income for the yearNumber of Estimates--2020181211
Reported Income for the yearHighest--600.9630.2691.0740.0798.1
Reported Income for the yearConsensus--249.3--528.6588.2637.7687.7735.1
Reported Income for the yearMedian--525.5586.4640.4694.9740.2
Reported Income for the yearLowest--492.8530.1569.6607.7647.3
Average number of shares (in million)Number of Estimates--2020181211
Average number of shares (in million)Highest--140.77140.77140.77139.77139.77
Average number of shares (in million)Consensus--139.77--136.98135.71135.66135.44134.92
Average number of shares (in million)Median--136.97134.94134.94135.62135.75
Average number of shares (in million)Lowest--134.06132.76129.97125.34119.04
EPS attributable to the shareholders of Symrise - basic reportedNumber of Estimates--2121181211
EPS attributable to the shareholders of Symrise - basic reportedHighest--4.384.805.205.546.22
EPS attributable to the shareholders of Symrise - basic reportedConsensus--1.78--3.884.364.705.085.46
EPS attributable to the shareholders of Symrise - basic reportedMedian--3.874.344.725.125.54
EPS attributable to the shareholders of Symrise - basic reportedLowest--3.533.954.254.534.82
DividendNumber of Estimates--18181698
DividendHighest--1.421.561.661.621.73
DividendConsensus--1.25--1.311.401.481.521.62
DividendMedian--1.301.401.481.541.64
DividendLowest--1.231.301.401.451.50
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.