Outokumpu Detailed Consensus >> Group
Last Update: 2021-02-15

KPI[EUR m]Q1 2020Q2 2020FY 2020Q1 2021 EQ2 2021 EFY 2021 EFY 2022 EFY 2023 E
Group stainless steel deliveriesNumber of Estimates1191196
Group stainless steel deliveriesHighest625.0654.02,433.02,496.72,546.6
Group stainless steel deliveriesAverage606.0593.12,300.82,362.72,382.7
Group stainless steel deliveriesConsensus (Median)588.0523.02,121.0609.5590.72,267.12,335.52,347.5
Group stainless steel deliveriesLowest564.0549.62,215.32,270.02,303.0
SalesNumber of Estimates109121210
SalesHighest1,771.01,842.06,955.47,667.38,118.3
SalesAverage1,615.41,637.46,335.36,660.86,774.1
SalesConsensus (Median)1,615.01,420.05,639.01,603.01,616.06,283.06,606.56,755.3
SalesLowest1,417.51,397.85,428.75,937.55,985.4
Adjusted EBITDANumber of Estimates131214129
Adjusted EBITDAHighest133.0146.0514.0638.0588.0
Adjusted EBITDAAverage112.3119.5442.8520.4536.5
Adjusted EBITDAConsensus (Median)106.045.0250.0110.3119.6437.3503.4535.0
Adjusted EBITDALowest90.9100.4386.1475.6497.0
Depreciation & AmortisationNumber of Estimates10811119
Depreciation & AmortisationHighest-59.7-59.7-238.9-220.0-220.0
Depreciation & AmortisationAverage-67.0-61.8-254.0-243.0-237.3
Depreciation & AmortisationConsensus (Median)-61.0-61.0-243.0-61.0-60.8-243.8-243.0-240.0
Depreciation & AmortisationLowest-105.0-71.0-341.2-270.0-253.2
Adjusted EBITNumber of Estimates10811119
Adjusted EBITHighest68.075.0244.0368.0348.0
Adjusted EBITAverage46.459.0194.4279.2299.2
Adjusted EBITConsensus (Median)45.0-16.04.051.460.7197.8273.0304.0
Adjusted EBITLowest0.039.7143.6226.8248.0
Adjustments to EBITNumber of Estimates88111110
Adjustments to EBITHighest5.03.00.00.00.0
Adjustments to EBITAverage-4.4-0.3-5.00.00.0
Adjustments to EBITConsensus (Median)0.00.0-59.0-2.50.00.00.00.0
Adjustments to EBITLowest-15.0-5.0-15.00.00.0
EBIT reportedNumber of Estimates8810109
EBIT reportedHighest68.078.0221.0310.0348.0
EBIT reportedAverage46.758.8185.1270.3299.2
EBIT reportedConsensus (Median)45.0-16.0-55.041.560.7182.4268.0304.0
EBIT reportedLowest30.439.7143.6226.8248.0
Net financials Number of Estimates8811119
Net financials Highest-16.2-16.4-65.0-62.7-34.0
Net financials Average-21.6-21.6-84.4-77.3-69.4
Net financials Consensus (Median)-23.0-23.0-98.0-22.2-22.2-81.8-77.0-72.0
Net financials Lowest-26.0-26.0-104.0-97.7-94.4
Result before taxes reportedNumber of Estimates8810109
Result before taxes reportedHighest42.058.0140.0232.0314.0
Result before taxes reportedAverage25.137.199.2192.2229.9
Result before taxes reportedConsensus (Median)22.0-38.0-151.020.836.399.0192.8222.0
Result before taxes reportedLowest13.522.855.8150.0174.0
Adjusted result before taxesNumber of Estimates8811119
Adjusted result before taxesHighest42.055.0174.0299.0314.0
Adjusted result before taxesAverage29.537.4110.0202.0229.9
Adjusted result before taxesConsensus (Median)22.0-38.0-92.031.736.3101.0193.1222.0
Adjusted result before taxesLowest13.522.855.8150.0174.0
Net income attributable to shareholders (cont operations)Number of Estimates99121210
Net income attributable to shareholders (cont operations)Highest34.049.4124.0229.0264.0
Net income attributable to shareholders (cont operations)Average18.032.382.7159.0182.4
Net income attributable to shareholders (cont operations)Consensus (Median)22.0-37.0-116.016.529.381.7148.6179.3
Net income attributable to shareholders (cont operations)Lowest4.118.336.6115.0134.0
Adjusted net income attributable to shareholdersNumber of Estimates98111110
Adjusted net income attributable to shareholdersHighest34.042.0117.0198.0264.0
Adjusted net income attributable to shareholdersAverage23.730.483.7152.7182.4
Adjusted net income attributable to shareholdersConsensus (Median)22.0-37.0-57.025.729.184.0148.3179.3
Adjusted net income attributable to shareholdersLowest10.818.336.6115.0134.0
Average number of shares (in Mio)Number of Estimates99121210
Average number of shares (in Mio)Highest411.8411.8411.8411.8411.8
Average number of shares (in Mio)Average411.8411.8411.8411.8411.8
Average number of shares (in Mio)Consensus (Median)411.8411.8411.8411.8411.8411.8411.8411.8
Average number of shares (in Mio)Lowest411.8411.8411.8411.8411.8
EPS reported based on cont operations (in Euro)Number of Estimates99121210
EPS reported based on cont operations (in Euro)Highest0.080.120.300.560.64
EPS reported based on cont operations (in Euro)Average0.040.080.200.390.44
EPS reported based on cont operations (in Euro)Consensus (Median)0.05-0.09-0.280.040.070.200.360.44
EPS reported based on cont operations (in Euro)Lowest0.010.040.090.280.33
Adjusted EPS (in Euro)Number of Estimates98111110
Adjusted EPS (in Euro)Highest0.080.100.280.480.64
Adjusted EPS (in Euro)Average0.060.070.200.370.44
Adjusted EPS (in Euro)Consensus (Median)0.05-0.09-0.140.060.070.200.360.44
Adjusted EPS (in Euro)Lowest0.030.040.090.280.33
Dividend per share (in Euro)Number of Estimates--121210
Dividend per share (in Euro)Highest--0.100.200.60
Dividend per share (in Euro)Average--0.040.130.21
Dividend per share (in Euro)Consensus (Median)--0.00--0.030.140.18
Dividend per share (in Euro)Lowest--0.000.000.00
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.