Outokumpu Detailed Consensus >> Group
Consensus as of: 2024-05-24 (Last Update: 2024-05-25)

KPI[EUR m]Q2 2023Q3 2023FY 2023Q2 2024 EQ3 2024 EFY 2024 EFY 2025 EFY 2026 E
Group stainless steel deliveriesNumber of Estimates88999
Group stainless steel deliveriesHighest502.1527.31,999.92,338.32,361.8
Group stainless steel deliveriesAverage484.8480.51,896.12,061.22,123.1
Group stainless steel deliveriesConsensus (Median)502.0449.01,906.0484.9474.91,883.02,043.22,111.3
Group stainless steel deliveriesLowest469.2447.01,832.01,908.11,970.0
SalesNumber of Estimates1010111111
SalesHighest1,770.91,784.07,422.08,169.08,576.0
SalesAverage1,638.31,660.26,562.17,188.37,321.5
SalesConsensus (Median)1,911.01,531.06,961.01,626.51,645.06,479.87,126.07,239.0
SalesLowest1,484.01,542.06,228.06,597.06,697.0
Adjusted EBITDANumber of Estimates1010111111
Adjusted EBITDAHighest76.2126.0359.0582.3588.6
Adjusted EBITDAAverage58.291.2302.9492.4534.0
Adjusted EBITDAConsensus (Median)190.051.0517.057.588.1286.8498.0535.0
Adjusted EBITDALowest46.276.9257.0411.0480.3
Depreciation & AmortisationNumber of Estimates88111111
Depreciation & AmortisationHighest-45.5-44.8-193.3-201.7-215.0
Depreciation & AmortisationAverage-55.5-55.9-222.2-230.5-232.1
Depreciation & AmortisationConsensus (Median)-61.0-63.0-242.0-55.5-55.5-222.0-231.0-231.0
Depreciation & AmortisationLowest-61.0-63.0-242.7-265.3-264.3
Adjusted EBITNumber of Estimates88111111
Adjusted EBITHighest21.650.0128.0338.3351.0
Adjusted EBITAverage3.632.580.7261.9302.0
Adjusted EBITConsensus (Median)129.0-12.0274.02.031.786.4260.4304.0
Adjusted EBITLowest-5.622.037.0185.0235.6
Adjustments to EBITNumber of Estimates88111111
Adjustments to EBITHighest0.00.0-1.00.00.0
Adjustments to EBITAverage0.00.0-3.40.00.0
Adjustments to EBITConsensus (Median)-5.0-33.0-374.00.00.0-2.00.00.0
Adjustments to EBITLowest0.00.0-21.00.00.0
EBIT reportedNumber of Estimates88111111
EBIT reportedHighest21.650.0127.0338.3351.0
EBIT reportedAverage3.632.577.3261.9302.0
EBIT reportedConsensus (Median)124.0-45.0-100.02.031.785.4260.4304.0
EBIT reportedLowest-5.622.035.0185.0235.6
Net financials Number of Estimates88111111
Net financials Highest-3.6-4.4-13.6-8.8-3.5
Net financials Average-8.9-9.1-37.9-33.3-29.0
Net financials Consensus (Median)-7.0-15.0-37.0-9.8-10.0-41.0-35.0-32.9
Net financials Lowest-15.3-14.2-53.7-50.7-45.5
Result before taxes reportedNumber of Estimates99111111
Result before taxes reportedHighest15.458.084.0318.9341.1
Result before taxes reportedAverage-5.827.238.3229.0273.4
Result before taxes reportedConsensus (Median)119.0-60.0-133.0-8.025.144.0223.6260.0
Result before taxes reportedLowest-15.110.0-6.0154.0202.7
Adjusted result before taxesNumber of Estimates88111111
Adjusted result before taxesHighest15.440.085.0318.9341.1
Adjusted result before taxesAverage-5.323.442.8228.6272.9
Adjusted result before taxesConsensus (Median)122.0-27.0237.0-6.021.545.5223.6260.0
Adjusted result before taxesLowest-15.110.0-4.0150.0202.7
Net income attributable to shareholders (cont operations)Number of Estimates99111111
Net income attributable to shareholders (cont operations)Highest12.343.372.6255.1272.9
Net income attributable to shareholders (cont operations)Average-4.320.629.8178.2212.6
Net income attributable to shareholders (cont operations)Consensus (Median)89.0-55.0-111.0-6.019.132.2174.0207.0
Net income attributable to shareholders (cont operations)Lowest-10.98.0-6.5123.0162.2
Adjusted net income attributable to shareholdersNumber of Estimates88111111
Adjusted net income attributable to shareholdersHighest12.330.073.6255.1272.9
Adjusted net income attributable to shareholdersAverage-3.017.733.8178.2212.6
Adjusted net income attributable to shareholdersConsensus (Median)94.0-22.0263.0-3.016.233.7174.0207.0
Adjusted net income attributable to shareholdersLowest-10.98.0-4.5123.0162.2
Average number of shares (in Mio)Number of Estimates99111111
Average number of shares (in Mio)Highest433.4433.4433.4433.4433.4
Average number of shares (in Mio)Average432.6432.6432.7432.7432.7
Average number of shares (in Mio)Consensus (Median)433.8433.8435.1433.4433.4433.4433.4433.4
Average number of shares (in Mio)Lowest425.9425.9425.9425.9425.9
EPS reported based on cont operations (in Euro)Number of Estimates99111111
EPS reported based on cont operations (in Euro)Highest0.030.100.170.600.64
EPS reported based on cont operations (in Euro)Average-0.010.050.070.410.49
EPS reported based on cont operations (in Euro)Consensus (Median)0.21-0.13-0.26-0.010.040.070.400.48
EPS reported based on cont operations (in Euro)Lowest-0.030.02-0.020.280.37
Adjusted EPS (in Euro)Number of Estimates88111111
Adjusted EPS (in Euro)Highest0.030.070.170.600.64
Adjusted EPS (in Euro)Average-0.010.040.080.410.49
Adjusted EPS (in Euro)Consensus (Median)0.22-0.050.61-0.010.040.080.400.48
Adjusted EPS (in Euro)Lowest-0.030.02-0.010.280.37
Dividend per share (in Euro)Number of Estimates--111111
Dividend per share (in Euro)Highest--0.300.300.42
Dividend per share (in Euro)Average--0.270.280.30
Dividend per share (in Euro)Consensus (Median)--0.26--0.270.280.30
Dividend per share (in Euro)Lowest--0.250.260.26
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.