Outokumpu Detailed Consensus >> Segments
Last Update: 2021-02-15

KPI[EUR m]Q1 2020Q2 2020FY 2020Q1 2021 EQ2 2021 EFY 2021 EFY 2022 EFY 2023 E
Europe total, Stainless steel deliveriesNumber of Estimates9710105
Europe total, Stainless steel deliveriesHighest410.8430.01,610.01,650.01,557.7
Europe total, Stainless steel deliveriesAverage402.4400.01,530.61,554.91,534.8
Europe total, Stainless steel deliveriesConsensus (Median)391.0356.01,440.0406.0387.71,520.51,535.51,547.0
Europe total, Stainless steel deliveriesLowest370.0380.91,474.31,480.81,495.6
Europe total, SalesNumber of Estimates9910108
Europe total, SalesHighest1,152.01,120.24,293.04,809.04,661.0
Europe total, SalesAverage1,029.51,051.14,007.74,249.14,251.8
Europe total, SalesConsensus (Median)1,025.0900.03,568.01,020.01,077.04,078.04,335.54,299.1
Europe total, SalesLowest880.5863.63,333.13,615.13,621.4
Europe, Adjusted EBITDANumber of Estimates10911117
Europe, Adjusted EBITDAHighest85.082.0258.0362.0374.0
Europe, Adjusted EBITDAAverage55.861.9216.4286.5299.7
Europe, Adjusted EBITDAConsensus (Median)67.030.0142.053.559.0220.0276.0276.0
Europe, Adjusted EBITDALowest43.045.0151.4217.3257.2
Europe, Adjusted EBITNumber of Estimates55565
Europe, Adjusted EBITHighest19.130.587.8147.2190.5
Europe, Adjusted EBITAverage10.718.246.4115.3143.1
Europe, Adjusted EBITConsensus (Median)33.0-5.00.010.017.244.0117.0127.3
Europe, Adjusted EBITLowest6.08.08.080.6118.0
Americas total, Stainless steel deliveriesNumber of Estimates9710105
Americas total, Stainless steel deliveriesHighest177.7179.0717.0739.0725.8
Americas total, Stainless steel deliveriesAverage169.1163.7646.5669.9680.5
Americas total, Stainless steel deliveriesConsensus (Median)168.0134.0588.0170.0170.0649.5668.4680.1
Americas total, Stainless steel deliveriesLowest150.0140.7610.0625.0638.0
Americas total, SalesNumber of Estimates9910108
Americas total, SalesHighest406.0414.01,593.01,742.01,571.0
Americas total, SalesAverage362.7348.21,396.71,463.11,427.1
Americas total, SalesConsensus (Median)359.0278.01,195.0358.0343.01,399.01,479.01,442.7
Americas total, SalesLowest319.8297.41,184.71,130.01,130.0
Americas, Adjusted EBITDANumber of Estimates10911117
Americas, Adjusted EBITDAHighest40.035.1117.0136.0146.3
Americas, Adjusted EBITDAAverage26.025.392.9109.0116.5
Americas, Adjusted EBITDAConsensus (Median)20.03.055.023.624.494.0103.0113.0
Americas, Adjusted EBITDALowest20.018.681.089.297.0
Americas, Adjusted EBITNumber of Estimates55565
Americas, Adjusted EBITHighest17.120.748.375.693.2
Americas, Adjusted EBITAverage13.011.839.956.262.6
Americas, Adjusted EBITConsensus (Median)6.0-12.00.013.210.942.363.067.5
Americas, Adjusted EBITLowest8.56.227.832.640.0
Long Products total, Stainless steel deliveriesNumber of Estimates9710105
Long Products total, Stainless steel deliveriesHighest64.159.0236.0242.0242.7
Long Products total, Stainless steel deliveriesAverage52.451.4200.3212.6219.4
Long Products total, Stainless steel deliveriesConsensus (Median)61.040.0175.052.050.0200.6215.0221.0
Long Products total, Stainless steel deliveriesLowest44.044.0159.0177.0194.7
Long Products total, SalesNumber of Estimates9910108
Long Products total, SalesHighest188.5181.0719.0787.0676.3
Long Products total, SalesAverage149.0140.6555.4594.2599.1
Long Products total, SalesConsensus (Median)170.0119.0493.0148.0143.0544.7588.0610.5
Long Products total, SalesLowest120.0118.0470.0497.0502.0
Long Products, Adjusted EBITDANumber of Estimates9911117
Long Products, Adjusted EBITDAHighest4.04.7719.0787.039.2
Long Products, Adjusted EBITDAAverage1.51.472.084.415.3
Long Products, Adjusted EBITDAConsensus (Median)-1.0-4.0-8.01.02.06.915.08.8
Long Products, Adjusted EBITDALowest-1.0-2.3-8.00.05.0
Long Products, Adjusted EBITNumber of Estimates55565
Long Products, Adjusted EBITHighest0.82.212.128.429.2
Long Products, Adjusted EBITAverage-1.1-0.9-0.84.56.9
Long Products, Adjusted EBITConsensus (Median)-3.0-7.0-19.0-1.0-0.5-0.32.51.0
Long Products, Adjusted EBITLowest-3.0-6.2-10.6-12.0-12.7
Ferrochrome total, ProductionNumber of Estimates76885
Ferrochrome total, ProductionHighest136.0130.0516.0516.0510.0
Ferrochrome total, ProductionAverage128.2125.1501.9500.7496.0
Ferrochrome total, ProductionConsensus (Median)136.0123.0498.0130.0125.5507.0507.7500.0
Ferrochrome total, ProductionLowest116.6116.6466.4466.4466.4
Ferrochrome total, SalesNumber of Estimates88998
Ferrochrome total, SalesHighest131.3143.0679.0693.0707.0
Ferrochrome total, SalesAverage122.2128.3520.2519.0528.0
Ferrochrome total, SalesConsensus (Median)112.095.0411.0123.2126.7499.0498.3495.6
Ferrochrome total, SalesLowest110.5117.6467.9464.7457.8
Ferrochrome, Adjusted EBITDANumber of Estimates10911117
Ferrochrome, Adjusted EBITDAHighest41.053.0182.7171.0159.5
Ferrochrome, Adjusted EBITDAAverage35.840.7152.9140.2139.8
Ferrochrome, Adjusted EBITDAConsensus (Median)25.024.091.038.041.0150.0144.0145.6
Ferrochrome, Adjusted EBITDALowest25.028.0120.097.097.0
Ferrochrome, Adjusted EBITNumber of Estimates55565
Ferrochrome, Adjusted EBITHighest32.039.8158.8148.0137.4
Ferrochrome, Adjusted EBITAverage29.033.4122.7109.8114.0
Ferrochrome, Adjusted EBITConsensus (Median)17.015.057.030.235.5115.9104.7112.7
Ferrochrome, Adjusted EBITLowest25.027.0107.090.088.0
Other operations & Eliminations Adjusted EBITDANumber of Estimates87997
Other operations & Eliminations Adjusted EBITDAHighest1.0-5.0-16.0-17.0-17.0
Other operations & Eliminations Adjusted EBITDAAverage-5.7-6.9-25.2-25.1-24.8
Other operations & Eliminations Adjusted EBITDAConsensus (Median)-5.0-7.0-29.0-6.5-7.0-26.0-24.0-24.0
Other operations & Eliminations Adjusted EBITDALowest-8.2-8.2-32.8-36.0-33.4
Other operations & Eliminations, Adjusted EBITNumber of Estimates44455
Other operations & Eliminations, Adjusted EBITHighest-0.4-6.0-24.0-20.0-20.0
Other operations & Eliminations, Adjusted EBITAverage-6.1-8.1-30.4-28.1-28.3
Other operations & Eliminations, Adjusted EBITConsensus (Median)-8.0-8.0-34.0-7.0-8.2-28.9-26.5-27.3
Other operations & Eliminations, Adjusted EBITLowest-10.0-10.0-40.0-40.0-40.0
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.