K+S Estimates >> Group
Last Update: 2020-06-03

KPI[EUR m]Q2 2019FY 2019Q2 2020 EQ3 2020 EQ4 2020 EFY 2020 EFY 2021 EFY 2022 EFY 2023 E
RevenuesNumber of Estimates1211111717168
RevenuesHighest894.2912.71,162.14,031.94,402.54,588.24,757.9
RevenuesMean819.8850.41,047.83,824.74,154.64,296.44,505.7
RevenuesConsensus (Median)878.54,070.7815.5848.71,040.73,815.84,141.94,287.14,506.6
RevenuesLowest784.9773.4951.53,697.43,981.04,044.54,275.1
EBITDANumber of Estimates1211111717168
EBITDAHighest87.6119.1209.8532.1847.8898.71,834.8
EBITDAMean71.965.8165.0507.6664.4751.7940.4
EBITDAConsensus (Median)130.1640.469.365.0157.2508.2673.2739.9817.9
EBITDALowest53.833.5113.6448.4567.2634.6706.0
EBIT INumber of Estimates1111111616158
EBIT IHighest5.418.195.8127.7386.6416.91,399.8
EBIT IMean-32.8-43.446.167.5224.9310.9516.4
EBIT IConsensus (Median)26.3208.4-32.3-47.837.068.9214.4320.2389.5
EBIT ILowest-55.2-76.514.9-5.4120.0180.5307.9
Financial resultNumber of Estimates1010101616158
Financial resultHighest-24.0-26.929.4-122.7-108.9-96.4-85.1
Financial resultMean-33.9-32.4-25.6-145.5-134.3-134.6-133.7
Financial resultConsensus (Median)-20.9-97.3-31.1-31.0-29.8-148.3-130.7-129.0-135.8
Financial resultLowest-67.9-52.8-38.3-160.0-177.2-178.9-180.2
Earnings before income taxes, adjustedNumber of Estimates1010101616158
Earnings before income taxes, adjustedHighest-44.2-10.957.8-18.5256.6272.01,219.6
Earnings before income taxes, adjustedMean-65.6-75.617.5-78.090.6176.3382.7
Earnings before income taxes, adjustedConsensus (Median)5.4111.1-63.3-80.213.6-75.686.4189.2268.3
Earnings before income taxes, adjustedLowest-87.2-107.5-14.0-158.5-3.033.4195.0
Group earnings after taxes, adjustedNumber of Estimates9991717168
Group earnings after taxes, adjustedHighest-27.5-8.043.2-13.5179.1201.0841.5
Group earnings after taxes, adjustedMean-46.1-50.89.6-55.464.4129.7268.5
Group earnings after taxes, adjustedConsensus (Median)2.677.8-46.2-55.55.7-57.063.2137.2187.5
Group earnings after taxes, adjustedLowest-61.2-75.5-10.0-111.4-2.123.4136.5
Average number of sharesNumber of Estimates9991717168
Average number of sharesHighest191.4191.4191.4191.4191.4191.4191.4
Average number of sharesMean191.4191.4191.4191.4191.4191.4191.4
Average number of sharesConsensus (Median)191.4191.4191.4191.4191.4191.4191.4191.4191.4
Average number of sharesLowest191.4191.4191.4191.4191.4191.4191.4
EPS from continued operations, adjusted (in Euro)Number of Estimates9991717168
EPS from continued operations, adjusted (in Euro)Highest-0.14-0.040.23-0.070.941.054.40
EPS from continued operations, adjusted (in Euro)Mean-0.24-0.270.05-0.290.340.681.40
EPS from continued operations, adjusted (in Euro)Consensus (Median)0.010.41-0.24-0.290.03-0.300.330.720.98
EPS from continued operations, adjusted (in Euro)Lowest-0.32-0.39-0.05-0.58-0.010.120.71
Tax rate (%)Number of Estimates8881616158
Tax rate (%)Highest31.030.632.230.731.031.031.0
Tax rate (%)Mean29.429.527.529.429.329.229.3
Tax rate (%)Consensus (Median)51.930.029.929.929.430.030.030.030.0
Tax rate (%)Lowest27.027.018.026.527.027.027.0
DPS (in Euro)Number of Estimates---1515147
DPS (in Euro)Highest---0.150.250.400.55
DPS (in Euro)Mean---0.050.090.200.28
DPS (in Euro)Consensus (Median)-0.04---0.040.060.200.34
DPS (in Euro)Lowest---0.000.000.040.00
CapExNumber of Estimates5551515147
CapExHighest170.0170.0226.4597.8561.7570.1590.7
CapExMean139.2151.2188.6555.6495.8477.6479.4
CapExConsensus (Median)93.1493.3136.0150.0176.4550.0500.0461.7500.0
CapExLowest110.5132.3150.0532.6350.0400.0300.0
Free Cash Flow, adjustedNumber of Estimates5551414137
Free Cash Flow, adjustedHighest167.4-54.727.039.2123.9204.1760.5
Free Cash Flow, adjustedMean27.0-114.5-144.5-19.15.085.7255.1
Free Cash Flow, adjustedConsensus (Median)101.5139.711.3-83.7-194.4-14.9-8.358.0149.4
Free Cash Flow, adjustedLowest-130.0-243.6-228.1-98.2-165.40.373.1
Net financial debtNumber of Estimates2227653
Net financial debtHighest2,9293,0133,2113,3553,3593,3243,226
Net financial debtMean2,9243,0013,1803,1563,1493,1633,191
Net financial debtConsensus (Median)-3,1172,9243,0013,1803,1503,1563,1973,191
Net financial debtLowest2,9182,9893,1503,0502,9492,9393,156
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.