K+S Estimates >> Group
Last Update: 2019-12-04

KPI[EUR m]Q4 2018FY 2018Q4 2019 EFY 2019 EFY 2020 EFY 2021 E
RevenuesNumber of Estimates20201917
RevenuesHighest1,127.44,174.34,457.24,618.0
RevenuesMean1,087.24,134.14,303.54,461.7
RevenuesConsensus (Median)1,217.34,039.11,101.14,148.04,316.04,461.7
RevenuesLowest1,010.94,057.84,059.14,238.5
EBITDANumber of Estimates20201917
EBITDAHighest196.6677.2831.0968.1
EBITDAMean169.6650.2748.8851.2
EBITDAConsensus (Median)228.0606.3167.5648.1762.8875.7
EBITDALowest156.7637.3646.9712.3
EBIT INumber of Estimates20201917
EBIT IHighest101.0271.7435.0564.1
EBIT IMean73.3244.0336.1434.5
EBIT IConsensus (Median)124.9227.274.3245.0345.5440.0
EBIT ILowest49.3220.0223.7330.9
Financial resultNumber of Estimates20201917
Financial resultHighest0.0-72.0-66.9-61.4
Financial resultMean-31.7-103.7-113.0-113.8
Financial resultConsensus (Median)-30.2-112.2-35.6-107.6-114.5-116.1
Financial resultLowest-43.0-115.0-163.6-163.7
Earnings before income taxes, adjustedNumber of Estimates20201917
Earnings before income taxes, adjustedHighest83.3182.0333.3502.7
Earnings before income taxes, adjustedMean41.6140.4223.0320.6
Earnings before income taxes, adjustedConsensus (Median)94.7115.040.0138.7235.5327.0
Earnings before income taxes, adjustedLowest11.6110.360.1203.3
Group earnings after taxes, adjustedNumber of Estimates15151412
Group earnings after taxes, adjustedHighest59.7128.2262.9386.6
Group earnings after taxes, adjustedMean28.296.7159.5237.4
Group earnings after taxes, adjustedConsensus (Median)71.885.429.397.8164.7234.0
Group earnings after taxes, adjustedLowest5.774.243.2146.3
Average number of sharesNumber of Estimates15151412
Average number of sharesHighest191.4191.4191.4191.4
Average number of sharesMean191.4191.4191.4191.4
Average number of sharesConsensus (Median)191.4191.4191.4191.4191.4191.4
Average number of sharesLowest191.4191.4191.4191.4
EPS from continued operations, adjusted (in Euro)Number of Estimates15151412
EPS from continued operations, adjusted (in Euro)Highest0.320.671.372.02
EPS from continued operations, adjusted (in Euro)Mean0.150.500.831.24
EPS from continued operations, adjusted (in Euro)Consensus (Median)0.380.450.160.510.861.22
EPS from continued operations, adjusted (in Euro)Lowest0.040.390.230.76
Tax rate (%)Number of Estimates14151412
Tax rate (%)Highest50.632.730.031.0
Tax rate (%)Mean27.429.428.128.4
Tax rate (%)Consensus (Median)24.225.728.030.029.129.0
Tax rate (%)Lowest14.726.021.123.1
DPS (in Euro)Number of Estimates-161615
DPS (in Euro)Highest-0.400.600.70
DPS (in Euro)Mean-0.230.310.47
DPS (in Euro)Consensus (Median)-0.25-0.250.320.45
DPS (in Euro)Lowest-0.000.000.30
CapExNumber of Estimates18181816
CapExHighest287.0597.0623.6575.0
CapExMean232.4542.4550.3530.0
CapExConsensus (Median)165.1443.2240.0550.0555.1539.4
CapExLowest176.5486.5350.0450.0
Free Cash Flow, adjustedNumber of Estimates14141413
Free Cash Flow, adjustedHighest-124.878.6249.4193.0
Free Cash Flow, adjustedMean-154.549.057.6113.2
Free Cash Flow, adjustedConsensus (Median)-146.7-206.3-146.357.150.891.3
Free Cash Flow, adjustedLowest-213.4-10.0-63.822.8
Net Debt (Net financial debt + provisions)Number of Estimates-998
Net Debt (Net financial debt + provisions)Highest-4,886.45,011.65,004.5
Net Debt (Net financial debt + provisions)Mean-4,570.34,532.44,512.1
Net Debt (Net financial debt + provisions)Consensus (Median)-4,443.6-4,501.24,491.94,508.7
Net Debt (Net financial debt + provisions)Lowest-4,328.04,197.34,137.7
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.