K+S Estimates >> Group
Last Update: 2020-10-22
EBITDA* = 2020e incl.SG&A restructuring

KPI[EUR m]Q3 2019Q4 2019FY 2019Q3 2020 EQ4 2020 EFY 2020 EFY 2021 EFY 2022 EFY 2023 E
RevenuesNumber of Estimates141113984
RevenuesHighest895.51,141.13,958.04,347.24,455.44,627.9
RevenuesMean854.71,048.73,816.64,148.24,241.64,455.8
RevenuesConsensus (Median)904.91,023.84,070.7857.21,053.73,832.14,149.74,240.34,471.3
RevenuesLowest784.5921.93,635.73,996.64,052.24,252.7
EBITDA*Number of Estimates141113984
EBITDA*Highest105.4154.4506.4804.2857.0881.1
EBITDA*Mean86.5116.1487.0675.4739.6806.3
EBITDA*Consensus (Median)80.6159.8640.488.7107.8482.7663.7728.0816.0
EBITDA*Lowest63.294.9473.0581.6657.6712.3
Earnings before operating hedges (EBIT I)Number of Estimates121013984
Earnings before operating hedges (EBIT I)Highest-7.840.656.7342.9413.6413.6
Earnings before operating hedges (EBIT I)Mean-29.84.736.2228.2298.4361.2
Earnings before operating hedges (EBIT I)Consensus (Median)-26.137.7208.4-23.46.040.4215.7288.9361.7
Earnings before operating hedges (EBIT I)Lowest-59.8-62.0-13.6136.3203.9307.9
Financial resultNumber of Estimates11912873
Financial resultHighest-21.9-20.9-114.5-100.3-71.6-71.5
Financial resultMean-32.2-36.7-139.8-135.6-130.6-91.5
Financial resultConsensus (Median)-34.4-25.3-97.3-33.2-36.9-143.3-131.5-137.8-71.6
Financial resultLowest-38.6-51.6-151.5-200.2-201.9-131.4
Earnings before income taxes, adjustedNumber of Estimates11912873
Earnings before income taxes, adjustedHighest-41.14.0-69.8216.4342.0342.0
Earnings before income taxes, adjustedMean-63.4-32.2-105.393.7174.1287.5
Earnings before income taxes, adjustedConsensus (Median)-60.512.4111.1-59.0-15.7-100.175.3188.1265.1
Earnings before income taxes, adjustedLowest-88.1-102.9-155.5-12.457.5255.5
Group earnings after taxes, adjustedNumber of Estimates10812873
Group earnings after taxes, adjustedHighest-30.22.8-49.6158.0249.7249.7
Group earnings after taxes, adjustedMean-43.5-25.6-73.967.1125.1208.8
Group earnings after taxes, adjustedConsensus (Median)-41.89.377.8-40.0-21.9-70.654.2135.4191.6
Group earnings after taxes, adjustedLowest-61.7-71.5-108.6-8.640.3185.1
Average number of sharesNumber of Estimates10812873
Average number of sharesHighest191.4191.4191.4191.4191.4191.4
Average number of sharesMean191.4191.4191.4191.4191.4191.4
Average number of sharesConsensus (Median)191.4191.4191.4191.4191.4191.4191.4191.4191.4
Average number of sharesLowest191.4191.4191.4191.4191.4191.4
EPS from continued operations, adjusted (in Euro)Number of Estimates10812873
EPS from continued operations, adjusted (in Euro)Highest-0.160.01-0.260.831.301.30
EPS from continued operations, adjusted (in Euro)Mean-0.23-0.13-0.390.350.651.09
EPS from continued operations, adjusted (in Euro)Consensus (Median)-0.220.050.41-0.21-0.11-0.370.280.711.00
EPS from continued operations, adjusted (in Euro)Lowest-0.32-0.37-0.57-0.040.210.97
Tax rate (%)Number of Estimates10812873
Tax rate (%)Highest30.232.830.931.031.030.2
Tax rate (%)Mean28.629.929.829.028.727.4
Tax rate (%)Consensus (Median)30.925.030.029.130.030.029.030.027.0
Tax rate (%)Lowest25.927.027.027.025.025.0
DPS (in Euro)Number of Estimates--10762
DPS (in Euro)Highest--0.150.250.360.45
DPS (in Euro)Mean--0.060.080.180.35
DPS (in Euro)Consensus (Median)--0.04--0.040.060.150.35
DPS (in Euro)Lowest--0.000.000.090.25
CapExNumber of Estimates3311762
CapExHighest184.6175.6560.0561.4520.6472.6
CapExMean177.2161.4542.1511.3466.8386.3
CapExConsensus (Median)144.3183.3493.3180.0158.6550.0500.0461.9386.3
CapExLowest167.0150.0485.6472.6433.4300.0
Free Cash Flow, adjustedNumber of Estimates339552
Free Cash Flow, adjustedHighest-27.32.845.372.8199.9318.7
Free Cash Flow, adjustedMean-93.7-45.5-2.4-54.893.0225.1
Free Cash Flow, adjustedConsensus (Median)-131.2-63.7139.7-119.3-43.1-1.2-40.890.5225.1
Free Cash Flow, adjustedLowest-134.4-96.2-45.0-195.9-18.5131.6
Net financial debtNumber of Estimates115331
Net financial debtHighest2,6732,6753,3853,3223,1703,008
Net financial debtMean2,6732,6753,0773,2293,1263,008
Net financial debtConsensus (Median)--3,1172,6732,6753,1053,2113,1373,008
Net financial debtLowest2,6732,6752,6753,1543,0713,008
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.