K+S Estimates
Consensus as of: 2026-10-14

Please note: All numbers are without impairment losses/reversals of impairment losses

*Industry+ = Industry, Consumer and Communities customer segments

** (Revenues-EBITDA)/(Sales volumes Agriculture+ Sales volumes Industry+)

*** This includes different instruments for shareholder distribution (2022: dividend of €1.00 per share and additional share buyback in the equivalent of around €1.00 per share)

KPI[EUR m]Q3 2025FY 2025Q3 2026 EQ4 2026 EFY 2026 EFY 2027 EFY 2028 E
RevenuesNumber of Estimates99111110
RevenuesHighest949.11,040.04,050.04,150.04,307.5
RevenuesMean890.5984.83,924.23,964.93,971.8
RevenuesConsensus (Median)879.13,647.9897.2977.03,899.93,947.03,981.2
RevenuesLowest820.9947.73,869.23,781.63,682.2
EBITDANumber of Estimates99111110
EBITDAHighest114.5184.8749.6805.7904.6
EBITDAMean102.2167.1725.6709.9722.5
EBITDAConsensus (Median)110.7612.8102.2170.0724.9696.0704.8
EBITDALowest93.2141.6702.1672.9639.1
Earnings before operating hedges (EBIT I) without impairment effectsNumber of Estimates99111110
Earnings before operating hedges (EBIT I) without impairment effectsHighest19.585.0364.6369.7444.6
Earnings before operating hedges (EBIT I) without impairment effectsMean-3.654.6306.4282.4292.2
Earnings before operating hedges (EBIT I) without impairment effectsConsensus (Median)20.3154.5-9.759.5310.1272.8267.5
Earnings before operating hedges (EBIT I) without impairment effectsLowest-23.18.1250.0230.0209.4
Financial resultNumber of Estimates99101010
Financial resultHighest3.54.4-14.513.119.1
Financial resultMean-2.2-4.6-27.5-19.6-18.8
Financial resultConsensus (Median)2.95.70.0-4.3-25.8-20.7-20.3
Financial resultLowest-8.5-21.0-40.5-43.0-44.8
Earnings before income taxes, adjusted, without impairment effectsNumber of Estimates99101010
Earnings before income taxes, adjusted, without impairment effectsHighest20.588.4347.5382.7403.4
Earnings before income taxes, adjusted, without impairment effectsMean-5.850.0284.6268.0273.3
Earnings before income taxes, adjusted, without impairment effectsConsensus (Median)23.2160.2-9.750.7284.1255.7254.4
Earnings before income taxes, adjusted, without impairment effectsLowest-31.7-12.9239.5217.5173.1
Group earnings after taxes, adjusted without impairment effectsNumber of Estimates8810109
Group earnings after taxes, adjusted without impairment effectsHighest11.748.9211.4276.0330.3
Group earnings after taxes, adjusted without impairment effectsMean-6.732.4196.4183.4188.4
Group earnings after taxes, adjusted without impairment effectsConsensus (Median)18.9125.5-7.229.5198.2171.9176.1
Group earnings after taxes, adjusted without impairment effectsLowest-27.513.6172.7152.0121.2
Average number of sharesNumber of Estimates99111110
Average number of sharesHighest179.1179.1179.1179.1179.1
Average number of sharesMean179.1179.1179.1179.1179.1
Average number of sharesConsensus (Median)179.1179.1179.1179.1179.1179.1179.1
Average number of sharesLowest179.1179.1179.1179.1179.1
EPS, adjusted (in Euro) without impairment effectsNumber of Estimates8810109
EPS, adjusted (in Euro) without impairment effectsHighest0.070.271.181.541.84
EPS, adjusted (in Euro) without impairment effectsMean-0.040.181.101.021.05
EPS, adjusted (in Euro) without impairment effectsConsensus (Median)0.110.70-0.040.161.110.960.98
EPS, adjusted (in Euro) without impairment effectsLowest-0.150.080.960.850.68
Tax rate (%)Number of Estimates87999
Tax rate (%)Highest36.243.333.030.230.2
Tax rate (%)Mean26.934.328.427.627.9
Tax rate (%)Consensus (Median)18.521.730.030.630.030.030.0
Tax rate (%)Lowest13.230.017.814.517.4
Distribution to shareholders per share (in Euro)***Number of Estimates--777
Distribution to shareholders per share (in Euro)***Highest--0.500.600.65
Distribution to shareholders per share (in Euro)***Mean--0.180.300.45
Distribution to shareholders per share (in Euro)***Consensus (Median)-0.07--0.100.280.42
Distribution to shareholders per share (in Euro)***Lowest--0.070.150.35
CapExNumber of Estimates66101010
CapExHighest190.9260.0600.0562.2550.0
CapExMean150.9224.4593.4531.8454.8
CapExConsensus (Median)135.0546.0143.9223.9599.7540.5455.0
CapExLowest110.0197.2559.6500.0397.4
Free Cash Flow, adjustedNumber of Estimates4-10109
Free Cash Flow, adjustedHighest17.7-122.1186.4322.5
Free Cash Flow, adjustedMean6.2-55.1120.9185.8
Free Cash Flow, adjustedConsensus (Median)37.029.012.4-51.2114.8188.4
Free Cash Flow, adjustedLowest-17.5-4.457.953.7
Net financial debt (+) / Net financial asset position (-)Number of Estimates33655
Net financial debt (+) / Net financial asset position (-)Highest134121121351272
Net financial debt (+) / Net financial asset position (-)Mean15593796-68
Net financial debt (+) / Net financial asset position (-)Consensus (Median)-1341-39342641-179
Net financial debt (+) / Net financial asset position (-)Lowest-4821-1-98-287
Agriculture, RevenuesNumber of Estimates88999
Agriculture, RevenuesHighest660.4728.82,740.12,817.12,848.3
Agriculture, RevenuesMean608.6680.82,668.12,679.32,684.1
Agriculture, RevenuesConsensus (Median)615.32,547.7612.1679.72,670.02,694.82,727.3
Agriculture, RevenuesLowest499.5642.92,520.92,501.32,387.7
Agriculture, Sales volume (in million tons)Number of Estimates77888
Agriculture, Sales volume (in million tons)Highest1.872.007.777.868.10
Agriculture, Sales volume (in million tons)Mean1.731.947.667.767.92
Agriculture, Sales volume (in million tons)Consensus (Median)1.797.571.761.947.697.827.96
Agriculture, Sales volume (in million tons)Lowest1.451.907.337.527.67
Agriculture, Sales volume excluding trade goods (in million tons)Number of Estimates55666
Agriculture, Sales volume excluding trade goods (in million tons)Highest1.791.947.557.708.00
Agriculture, Sales volume excluding trade goods (in million tons)Mean1.741.897.507.567.72
Agriculture, Sales volume excluding trade goods (in million tons)Consensus (Median)1.737.311.741.907.507.627.75
Agriculture, Sales volume excluding trade goods (in million tons)Lowest1.651.847.427.277.42
Industry+*, RevenuesNumber of Estimates88999
Industry+*, RevenuesHighest321.5397.11,379.31,421.21,459.2
Industry+*, RevenuesMean281.0305.01,243.31,267.01,284.8
Industry+*, RevenuesConsensus (Median)263.81,100.2277.2289.71,224.91,258.51,258.5
Industry+*, RevenuesLowest255.8265.71,188.91,166.01,174.7
Industry+*, Sales volume (in million tons)Number of Estimates77888
Industry+*, Sales volume (in million tons)Highest1.702.107.898.148.05
Industry+*, Sales volume (in million tons)Mean1.561.707.347.147.21
Industry+*, Sales volume (in million tons)Consensus (Median)1.546.261.541.637.256.987.20
Industry+*, Sales volume (in million tons)Lowest1.451.477.106.756.75
-thereof: de-icing salt sales volume (in million tons)Number of Estimates66777
-thereof: de-icing salt sales volume (in million tons)Highest0.500.652.942.742.82
-thereof: de-icing salt sales volume (in million tons)Mean0.390.502.672.202.22
-thereof: de-icing salt sales volume (in million tons)Consensus (Median)0.401.750.380.472.642.102.10
-thereof: de-icing salt sales volume (in million tons)Lowest0.300.412.602.002.00
MOP gran spot price (Brazil - cfr -US$), historic figures = fmbNumber of Estimates54554
MOP gran spot price (Brazil - cfr -US$), historic figures = fmbHighest403.4395.0386.6392.5400.0
MOP gran spot price (Brazil - cfr -US$), historic figures = fmbMean390.5376.3383.7371.3373.0
MOP gran spot price (Brazil - cfr -US$), historic figures = fmbConsensus (Median)362.0352.3389.3372.5383.2368.8370.0
MOP gran spot price (Brazil - cfr -US$), historic figures = fmbLowest385.0365.0380.0345.0352.0
Ø price of the K+S Agriculture Product Portfolio (in Euro per ton)Number of Estimates77888
Ø price of the K+S Agriculture Product Portfolio (in Euro per ton)Highest370.1368.3357.3359.4365.2
Ø price of the K+S Agriculture Product Portfolio (in Euro per ton)Mean351.9351.6348.7345.7339.6
Ø price of the K+S Agriculture Product Portfolio (in Euro per ton)Consensus (Median)341.6336.6353.2349.8347.9345.8344.8
Ø price of the K+S Agriculture Product Portfolio (in Euro per ton)Lowest340.7338.4343.9318.4311.5
Ø price of the K+S Agriculture Product Portfolio excluding trading goods (in Euro per ton)Number of Estimates43555
Ø price of the K+S Agriculture Product Portfolio excluding trading goods (in Euro per ton)Highest361.3355.9348.9354.1343.1
Ø price of the K+S Agriculture Product Portfolio excluding trading goods (in Euro per ton)Mean347.7350.1344.1337.0326.9
Ø price of the K+S Agriculture Product Portfolio excluding trading goods (in Euro per ton)Consensus (Median)338.7332.0345.5355.5343.6338.0333.6
Ø price of the K+S Agriculture Product Portfolio excluding trading goods (in Euro per ton)Lowest338.7338.9339.2312.4304.7
Cash Unit Costs K+S Group (in Euro per ton**Number of Estimates77888
Cash Unit Costs K+S Group (in Euro per ton**Highest251.9248.7221.0226.6224.1
Cash Unit Costs K+S Group (in Euro per ton**Mean239.7225.7212.6216.8214.4
Cash Unit Costs K+S Group (in Euro per ton**Consensus (Median)230.1219.5240.7218.4210.3216.5216.9
Cash Unit Costs K+S Group (in Euro per ton**Lowest229.8214.2208.8208.3193.6
Ø USD/EUR exchange rate, spotNumber of Estimates54555
Ø USD/EUR exchange rate, spotHighest1.171.171.171.201.20
Ø USD/EUR exchange rate, spotMean1.161.151.161.161.16
Ø USD/EUR exchange rate, spotConsensus (Median)1.171.131.151.151.161.161.16
Ø USD/EUR exchange rate, spotLowest1.151.121.151.121.12
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.