K+S Estimates >> Segments
Last Update: 2020-01-31

KPI[EUR m]Q4 2018FY 2018Q4 2019 EFY 2019 EFY 2020 EFY 2021 EFY 2022 E
Europe+, RevenuesNumber of Estimates99974
Europe+, RevenuesHighest729.32,669.02,760.22,991.23,157.7
Europe+, RevenuesMean673.82,613.52,658.62,783.82,972.0
Europe+, RevenuesConsensus (Median)783.32,585.2693.02,632.72,697.12,730.72,966.0
Europe+, RevenuesLowest576.02,515.72,432.22,607.22,798.2
Europe+, EBITDANumber of Estimates99974
Europe+, EBITDAHighest119.9492.7517.8645.7770.1
Europe+, EBITDAMean104.8477.6458.8569.4669.6
Europe+, EBITDAConsensus (Median)165.7443.3109.1481.9466.0576.5647.1
Europe+, EBITDALowest72.7445.5366.1475.6614.1
Americas, RevenuesNumber of Estimates99974
Americas, RevenuesHighest470.01,575.01,624.31,657.61,724.1
Americas, RevenuesMean411.91,516.91,537.81,616.91,663.8
Americas, RevenuesConsensus (Median)433.51,451.0411.11,516.11,542.11,628.61,656.6
Americas, RevenuesLowest359.51,464.51,386.41,553.61,617.8
Americas, EBITDANumber of Estimates99974
Americas, EBITDAHighest83.7230.2285.7298.3311.2
Americas, EBITDAMean74.3220.8234.6251.3269.7
Americas, EBITDAConsensus (Median)74.9221.878.6225.1237.4245.3273.9
Americas, EBITDALowest53.5200.0211.7211.1219.9
Reconciliation, RevenuesNumber of Estimates141412105
Reconciliation, RevenuesHighest0.83.04.95.92.9
Reconciliation, RevenuesMean-1.50.7-0.3-0.5-3.4
Reconciliation, RevenuesConsensus (Median)0.52.90.02.21.01.01.0
Reconciliation, RevenuesLowest-23.4-21.2-22.0-22.1-23.5
Reconciliation, EBITDANumber of Estimates141412105
Reconciliation, EBITDAHighest-10.0-48.7-48.7-49.7-55.1
Reconciliation, EBITDAMean-16.2-54.9-57.4-56.6-59.2
Reconciliation, EBITDAConsensus (Median)-12.6-58.8-15.2-53.9-57.2-56.0-60.0
Reconciliation, EBITDALowest-26.5-65.2-65.0-65.0-65.0
Agriculture, RevenuesNumber of Estimates141412105
Agriculture, RevenuesHighest450.61,776.71,816.61,996.42,136.1
Agriculture, RevenuesMean422.91,749.01,755.11,879.52,037.8
Agriculture, RevenuesConsensus (Median)555.11,741.3429.61,755.71,763.51,874.12,034.8
Agriculture, RevenuesLowest369.51,695.61,683.81,801.21,903.8
Agriculture, EBITDANumber of Estimates141412105
Agriculture, EBITDAHighest79.3344.9376.2463.4581.9
Agriculture, EBITDAMean56.2321.8295.2399.0501.5
Agriculture, EBITDAConsensus (Median)123.0274.559.5325.2315.2421.8503.9
Agriculture, EBITDALowest9.4275.0131.0271.7447.6
Agriculture, Sales volume (in million tons)Number of Estimates131312105
Agriculture, Sales volume (in million tons)Highest1.796.507.617.678.30
Agriculture, Sales volume (in million tons)Mean1.646.417.027.387.85
Agriculture, Sales volume (in million tons)Consensus (Median)2.076.851.636.407.017.337.80
Agriculture, Sales volume (in million tons)Lowest1.556.326.687.207.52
Industry, RevenuesNumber of Estimates141412105
Industry, RevenuesHighest325.11,182.31,224.01,277.91,335.3
Industry, RevenuesMean302.71,159.91,177.91,221.21,277.5
Industry, RevenuesConsensus (Median)303.81,132.8308.81,166.01,182.41,210.71,279.2
Industry, RevenuesLowest245.91,103.11,090.61,190.01,223.1
Industry, EBITDANumber of Estimates141412105
Industry, EBITDAHighest83.3242.3245.3274.2261.3
Industry, EBITDAMean57.0216.1225.0235.9241.6
Industry, EBITDAConsensus (Median)54.4225.554.8213.9222.1228.5234.1
Industry, EBITDALowest50.0209.1209.0221.1229.1
Industry, Sales volume (in million tons)*Number of Estimates11111084
Industry, Sales volume (in million tons)*Highest2.9410.5110.7711.1811.51
Industry, Sales volume (in million tons)*Mean2.7810.3510.4710.7011.09
Industry, Sales volume (in million tons)*Consensus (Median)2.7410.302.7510.3210.4310.6611.06
Industry, Sales volume (in million tons)*Lowest2.7010.2710.2010.3010.74
Consumer, RevenuesNumber of Estimates141412105
Consumer, RevenuesHighest152.4498.2528.9570.0602.8
Consumer, RevenuesMean137.2483.0497.9510.8535.5
Consumer, RevenuesConsensus (Median)132.4453.7136.9482.7494.0504.4515.6
Consumer, RevenuesLowest128.4474.2486.3493.2498.1
Consumer, EBITDANumber of Estimates141412105
Consumer, EBITDAHighest19.458.766.572.976.6
Consumer, EBITDAMean16.055.357.359.165.3
Consumer, EBITDAConsensus (Median)15.143.316.956.258.359.962.9
Consumer, EBITDALowest5.644.836.135.460.3
Consumer, Sales volume (in million tons)Number of Estimates12121184
Consumer, Sales volume (in million tons)Highest0.531.861.911.952.01
Consumer, Sales volume (in million tons)Mean0.511.811.851.871.91
Consumer, Sales volume (in million tons)Consensus (Median)0.501.810.501.801.841.871.90
Consumer, Sales volume (in million tons)Lowest0.501.801.801.811.84
Communities, RevenuesNumber of Estimates141412105
Communities, RevenuesHighest277.4792.9818.2831.7865.2
Communities, RevenuesMean212.4728.1758.0776.5784.7
Communities, RevenuesConsensus (Median)225.5708.4212.7728.5758.0776.3799.2
Communities, RevenuesLowest125.6641.3708.8693.8660.0
Communities, EBITDANumber of Estimates141412105
Communities, EBITDAHighest79.4134.8169.6141.0143.8
Communities, EBITDAMean47.9103.2120.5124.1127.1
Communities, EBITDAConsensus (Median)48.1121.847.4102.7112.9123.6133.8
Communities, EBITDALowest35.190.4103.8107.991.8
Communities, Sales volume (in million tons)Number of Estimates12121184
Communities, Sales volume (in million tons)Highest4.1013.3413.4414.1114.53
Communities, Sales volume (in million tons)Mean3.6512.8913.0213.1613.37
Communities, Sales volume (in million tons)Consensus (Median)4.0013.323.6412.8813.1013.2713.47
Communities, Sales volume (in million tons)Lowest3.2612.5012.2612.0012.00
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.