K+S Estimates >> Segments
Last Update: 2020-10-22
EBITDA* = 2020e incl.SG&A restructuring

KPI[EUR m]Q3 2019Q4 2019FY 2019Q3 2020 EQ4 2020 EFY 2020 EFY 2021 EFY 2022 EFY 2023 E
Europe+, RevenuesNumber of Estimates867332
Europe+, RevenuesHighest624.8742.52,600.62,727.62,824.02,910.0
Europe+, RevenuesMean590.3670.32,482.62,669.12,737.42,800.0
Europe+, RevenuesConsensus (Median)621.1596.22,535.9590.3670.92,465.82,646.12,698.12,800.0
Europe+, RevenuesLowest548.7621.82,434.32,633.62,689.92,689.9
Europe+, EBITDA*Number of Estimates867332
Europe+, EBITDA*Highest77.1118.6376.0550.0616.1616.1
Europe+, EBITDA*Mean53.687.2334.4505.9573.0580.7
Europe+, EBITDA*Consensus (Median)67.364.2437.053.487.9336.2510.1585.3580.7
Europe+, EBITDA*Lowest34.753.4290.5457.7517.7545.2
Americas, RevenuesNumber of Estimates867332
Americas, RevenuesHighest276.0414.41,413.01,555.11,562.81,562.8
Americas, RevenuesMean262.5371.11,339.11,510.11,536.41,561.7
Americas, RevenuesConsensus (Median)282.6427.21,532.2263.8397.91,366.01,489.91,523.91,561.7
Americas, RevenuesLowest234.8247.41,177.11,485.31,522.41,560.6
Americas, EBITDA*Number of Estimates867332
Americas, EBITDA*Highest65.0124.5293.7266.0277.7289.8
Americas, EBITDA*Mean40.077.5246.5232.7247.0267.8
Americas, EBITDA*Consensus (Median)25.383.5230.038.573.3239.1238.1245.8267.8
Americas, EBITDA*Lowest27.853.3205.4194.2217.4245.8
Reconciliation, RevenuesNumber of Estimates131011763
Reconciliation, RevenuesHighest1.22.84.95.96.02.9
Reconciliation, RevenuesMean0.50.31.92.42.31.8
Reconciliation, RevenuesConsensus (Median)1.20.42.60.50.42.12.52.32.5
Reconciliation, RevenuesLowest0.0-1.10.00.00.00.0
Reconciliation, EBITDA*Number of Estimates131011763
Reconciliation, EBITDA*Highest10.07.8-41.0-35.0-5.0-5.0
Reconciliation, EBITDA*Mean-10.4-37.4-85.7-48.9-41.4-34.2
Reconciliation, EBITDA*Consensus (Median)-12.012.1-26.6-17.0-41.5-92.1-50.0-38.5-37.7
Reconciliation, EBITDA*Lowest-22.5-70.0-112.3-72.3-71.7-60.0
Agriculture, RevenuesNumber of Estimates141113984
Agriculture, RevenuesHighest412.9464.61,716.61,940.61,972.22,094.0
Agriculture, RevenuesMean391.9433.81,675.61,806.21,849.91,944.3
Agriculture, RevenuesConsensus (Median)425.0389.51,715.6391.0450.91,680.51,791.11,851.91,899.7
Agriculture, RevenuesLowest369.2382.31,615.41,730.31,757.91,883.8
Agriculture, EBITDA*Number of Estimates141113984
Agriculture, EBITDA*Highest66.580.3250.1421.9438.1478.4
Agriculture, EBITDA*Mean26.849.8213.4336.3380.5414.4
Agriculture, EBITDA*Consensus (Median)46.129.3294.921.847.8213.0323.5383.1417.2
Agriculture, EBITDA*Lowest16.025.3181.7240.1295.1344.6
Agriculture, Sales volume (in million tons)Number of Estimates131113984
Agriculture, Sales volume (in million tons)Highest1.771.977.307.597.808.05
Agriculture, Sales volume (in million tons)Mean1.681.807.127.377.507.72
Agriculture, Sales volume (in million tons)Consensus (Median)1.521.536.301.701.817.107.457.587.75
Agriculture, Sales volume (in million tons)Lowest1.601.646.937.007.007.33
Industry, RevenuesNumber of Estimates141113984
Industry, RevenuesHighest303.2361.71,191.81,233.91,252.41,315.3
Industry, RevenuesMean280.7286.31,126.71,157.91,190.71,237.6
Industry, RevenuesConsensus (Median)292.9290.81,148.0286.7285.01,131.91,159.11,188.51,226.1
Industry, RevenuesLowest214.2211.3988.81,072.31,139.51,182.8
Industry, EBITDA*Number of Estimates141113984
Industry, EBITDA*Highest89.066.0254.8255.4259.3249.9
Industry, EBITDA*Mean63.552.5223.5217.8228.7233.5
Industry, EBITDA*Consensus (Median)44.858.9218.055.354.7221.5223.6227.6235.6
Industry, EBITDA*Lowest42.228.2191.1171.7207.4212.6
Industry, Sales volume (in million tons)*Number of Estimates111012984
Industry, Sales volume (in million tons)*Highest2.722.9410.2910.5010.7111.45
Industry, Sales volume (in million tons)*Mean2.562.579.9810.2610.4310.78
Industry, Sales volume (in million tons)*Consensus (Median)2.662.5210.092.602.569.9610.2910.4010.73
Industry, Sales volume (in million tons)*Lowest2.302.359.7110.0010.1910.20
Consumer, RevenuesNumber of Estimates141113984
Consumer, RevenuesHighest138.6166.3559.7594.2578.0564.4
Consumer, RevenuesMean124.5141.2520.8517.0523.8525.0
Consumer, RevenuesConsensus (Median)117.7138.9484.7125.5143.5519.4513.5522.9540.7
Consumer, RevenuesLowest109.2125.7498.8454.2454.2454.2
Consumer, EBITDA*Number of Estimates141113984
Consumer, EBITDA*Highest31.141.3116.7102.5105.7109.0
Consumer, EBITDA*Mean20.418.984.372.274.574.4
Consumer, EBITDA*Consensus (Median)13.920.459.720.320.285.175.773.466.8
Consumer, EBITDA*Lowest6.9-14.736.541.640.554.8
Consumer, Sales volume (in million tons)Number of Estimates111012984
Consumer, Sales volume (in million tons)Highest0.450.581.881.931.972.02
Consumer, Sales volume (in million tons)Mean0.430.511.791.841.851.88
Consumer, Sales volume (in million tons)Consensus (Median)0.420.491.790.430.511.791.811.831.87
Consumer, Sales volume (in million tons)Lowest0.420.421.691.751.751.75
Communities, RevenuesNumber of Estimates141113984
Communities, RevenuesHighest80.3281.9639.8774.7785.6797.4
Communities, RevenuesMean57.0187.1491.7664.8675.1747.6
Communities, RevenuesConsensus (Median)68.2204.1719.858.3176.9480.2670.1695.0760.3
Communities, RevenuesLowest24.8143.7456.0481.8508.5672.3
Communities, EBITDA*Number of Estimates141113984
Communities, EBITDA*Highest-6.675.883.3159.9164.9166.0
Communities, EBITDA*Mean-13.330.448.097.198.3120.3
Communities, EBITDA*Consensus (Median)-12.239.194.4-11.931.051.286.988.0116.8
Communities, EBITDA*Lowest-23.64.020.839.439.281.5
Communities, Sales volume (in million tons)Number of Estimates111012984
Communities, Sales volume (in million tons)Highest1.273.909.2112.7912.7412.69
Communities, Sales volume (in million tons)Mean0.963.188.3111.2911.3312.35
Communities, Sales volume (in million tons)Consensus (Median)1.273.4612.701.003.058.1012.0011.9912.36
Communities, Sales volume (in million tons)Lowest0.452.527.878.278.6812.00
Disclaimer

This document has been issued by Vara Research GmbH for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding revenues, earnings and business developments of the relevant company. The company did not participate in the compilation of the estimates and it does not endorse them. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Vara Research GmbH gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.